0 Mentone Blvd Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated payment $4,433/month
Highlights
- 1.38 Acre Lot
- Mountain View
- Corner Lot
- Redlands East Valley High School Rated A-
- Property is near public transit
- No HOA
About This Lot
***Motivated Seller***Price Improvement*** All Resonable Offers Considered***PRIME FLAT CORNER LOT IN MENTONE! | MIXED-USE ZONING | HIGH VISIBILITY. Don’t miss this outstanding opportunity to develop or invest in a prime flat corner lot located in the heart of Mentone, CA, along the well-traveled Mentone Blvd (Highway 38) — a busy two-lane arterial with high traffic counts and excellent exposure, APN: 0298-411-98-0000, Lot Size: Approx. 1.38 Acres, Zoning: CG-SCp (General Commercial with Special Condition Permit)The CG-SCp zoning designation offers incredible versatility, allowing for commercial, residential, or mixed-use development. The Special Condition Permit (SCp) supports residential use on commercially zoned property, providing a rare live-work-invest opportunity.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-969-4868 License #02083482 Listed on: 06/24/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.38 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a highway
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Density is 2-5 Units/Acre
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0298411980000
- $936 per year additional tax assessments
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $700,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Off Market | $700,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $700,000 | -9.7% | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -8.8% | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $849,900 | +579.9% | -- | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | +212.5% | -- | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Sold | $40,000 | -33.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2013 11/13/13 | For Sale | $59,999 | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25141342
- 10173 Shale Ln
- 2140 Mentone Blvd Unit 43
- 2140 Mentone Blvd Unit 112
- 10235 Basalt Ln
- 1365 Crafton Ave Unit 1089
- 1365 Crafton Ave Unit 2052
- 1365 Crafton Ave Unit 2049
- 31271 Moss St
- 31056 Moss St
- 1381 Malachite Ave
- 2058 Anzio Ave
- 1113 Olivine Ave
- 10448 Agate Ave
- 1232 Turquoise Ave
- 2016 San Bernardino Ave
- 1255 Amethyst St Unit 49
- 1255 Amethyst Ave Unit 21
- 1255 Amethyst Ave Unit 18
- 10696 Opal Ave
- 1202 Amethyst Ave
- 31255 Slate St
- 1804 Capri Ave
- 1359 Jasper Ave
- 30598-30644 Independence Ave
- 10718 Independence Ct
- 1247 Via Florence
- 1141 Vía Antibes
- 1396 Garnet Ave
- 43 Valencia Ln
- 10 Cortez St Unit 2
- 1335 Campus Ave
- 1167 Judson St
- 25 Naomi St
- 1365 Stillman Ave
- 1320 E Colton Ave
- 1230 E Lugonia Ave
- 341 N Grove St
- 1219 Edwards St Unit 33
- 1176 E Lugonia Ave Unit 16
- 1229 Edwards St Unit 39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.