Estimated payment $3,157/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 35.48 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Pinedale High School Rated 9+
- Mountain View
- Open Space
About This Lot
This is the chance for your dream mountain cabin! This gorgeous 35 acre property will have you situated right off of Hwy 352 in the trees to provide privacy while still allowing a stellar view of the Wind River Range. This is an ideal location for outdoor recreational enthusiasts, putting you only miles from Green River Lakes and the Green River! A road and potential homesite have already been cleared for a more convenient building experience.
Listing Agent
Pinedale Properties, Inc. License #RE-+16594 Listed on: 08/22/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,043
Lot Details
- 35.48 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 36100610201400
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $39,116 | $39,116 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $38,189 | $38,189 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $33,706 | $33,706 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $25,280 | $25,280 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $21,235 | $21,235 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $19,887 | $19,887 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $19,887 | $19,887 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $19,212 | $19,212 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $19,212 | $19,212 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $19,212 | $19,212 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,212 | $19,212 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,224 | $20,224 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,909 | $21,909 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -0.6% | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $563,500 | -0.3% | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $573,000 | -0.3% | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -1.7% | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -0.8% | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $590,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -1.7% | -- |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | For Sale | $720,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Price Changed | $720,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | For Sale | $600,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-741
APN: 01-00-04115
- 15 Rainbow Dr
- LOT 15 White Point Rd
- LOT 92 Washakie Dr
- 1 Chato Place
- LOT 48 Running Bear Rd
- 27 Chief Joseph Rd
- 101 Miner Creek Rd
- TBD White Bear Rd
- 11 Prophet Ln
- 305 Snowmobile Ln
- 362 Snowmobile Ln
- 255 Rim Rd
- 75 Forty Rod Rd
- LOT 14 Mountain View Ranch
- TRACT 2 Highway 191 40 Rod
- TRACT 4 Highway 191 40 Rod
- TRACT 3 Highway 191 40 Rod
- 86 Buck Rd
- TBD Wyoming 352
- 90 Elk Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.