000 Bennett Rd Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated payment $2,375/month
Total Views
6,343
20.4
Acres
$18,382
Price per Acre
888,624
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 20.4 Acre Lot
- Countryside Views
- Satellite Dish
- Courtade Elementary School Rated A-
- Wooded Lot
- Level Lot
About This Lot
20.4 acre lot on Bennett Road with potential for development close to Flintfields Horse Park. The back part of the lot is heavily wooded and may have wetlands. The front part along Bennett Road is dry and currently has three fenced horse paddocks.
Listing Agent
EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER Brokerage Phone: 231-835-1650 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 20.4 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 1323x1343
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +36.5% | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | +285.1% | -- | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Sold | $74,000 | -1.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | For Sale | $74,900 | -0.1% | -- | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1942150