$164,500
PENDING PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

1 Danbury Ln Jacksonville, AR 72076

Estimated payment $1,035/month

Total Views 240
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,723 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well-maintained, all-brick home on a prime corner lot is a rare find for patient buyers. Featuring a dramatic step-down living room with vaulted beamed ceilings and a fireplace, the interior shines with hardwood floors and elegant French doors. The primary suite boasts an updated tiled shower and walk-in closets. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard and easy walks to the pool. Roof new 2016 Short Sale Opportunity: This sale requires bank approval and extra processing time. If you have the flexibility to wait, you can secure a high-quality home in a dynamic location at an incredible value. See Agent Remarks

Listing Agent

LaKesha Crow

CBRPM Group Listed on: 05/05/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jerald Gardner

CBRPM Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,723 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Short Sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12J-054-00-270-00

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,877

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional, Ranch
  • Ext Features: Fully Fenced, Guttering
  • LVT Date: 05/05/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Short Sale: Yes
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1723
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter-Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Swimming Pool(s), Voluntary Fee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.26
  • Estimated Lot Size: 11326
  • Lot: Corner Lot, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 12J-054-00-270-00

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1877.31
  • Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,877 $30,575 $4,400 $26,175
2024 $1,645 $30,575 $4,400 $26,175
2023 $1,645 $30,575 $4,400 $26,175
2022 $1,415 $30,575 $4,400 $26,175
2021 $1,415 $23,040 $3,800 $19,240
2020 $1,040 $23,040 $3,800 $19,240
2019 $1,040 $23,040 $3,800 $19,240
2018 $1,415 $23,040 $3,800 $19,240
2017 $1,065 $23,040 $3,800 $19,240
2016 $1,054 $22,870 $4,840 $18,030
2015 $1,230 $22,870 $4,840 $18,030
2014 $1,230 $22,870 $4,840 $18,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $164,500 -14.3% $95 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $192,000 -2.8% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Price Changed $197,450 +5.3% $115 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 For Sale $187,450 +56.2% $109 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $120,000 -3.9% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2016 02/10/16 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $123,000 Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $121,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Warranty Deed $95,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,772 FHA
Previous Owner $121,000 VA
Previous Owner $63,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26017935

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 12J-054-00-270-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.