$458,000

1 Melrose Way Unit 42 Windham, ME 04062

Estimated payment $3,271/month

Total Views 611
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,662 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

Set within the desirable Corner Brook II Condo Association, this rare three-bedroom, two-bathroom condo offers the ease of single-level living paired with the flexibility and space so many buyers are searching for. As a row-end unit located within a cul-de-sac setting, the home enjoys an added sense of privacy while still being close to Windham's everyday conveniences, outdoor recreation, and commuter routes. Inside, cathedral ceilings and natural light create an open, airy feel throughout the main living space. The living room is anchored by a fireplace, adding warmth and character whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home. A side porch extends the living space outdoors--ideal for morning coffee, fresh air, or seasonal relaxation. One of the standout features is the rare two-car garage, offering both convenience and additional storage potential rarely found in condo living. The partially finished basement adds valuable flexibility, featuring built-in cabinetry and a dedicated desk area that could support a home office, creative workspace, hobby room, or additional living area. The remaining unfinished basement space provides abundant storage options. Combining low-maintenance living with a rare 3-bedroom spacious layout, thoughtful features, and versatile bonus space, this North Windham condo presents a unique opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and practicality.

Listing Agent

Scott Townsend

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: scottandsunny@kw.com Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Kathy Harvey-Brown

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Email: scottandsunny@kw.com

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

HOA Fees

  • $410 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1-42
  • Assessor Parcel Number WINM-000015C-000001-000042

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Corner Brook II Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,033

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$410 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-879-9800
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Corner Brook II
  • Directions: Route 302 to Provost Drive to corner of Melrose Way and Provost Way.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1374.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: scottandsunny@kw.com
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 333.33
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:FHA Certification2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Bonus Room
  • Parking Reserved Parking: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Interior Entry, Finished, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 288.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, One-Floor Living, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Neighborhood, Subdivided, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 410.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: 2 Pets, Other Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27007.2
  • Parcel #: WINM-000015C-000001-000042
  • Zoning: Res

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5033.0
  • Tax Lot: 1-42

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,036 $417,600 $145,300 $272,300
2024 $4,790 $417,600 $145,300 $272,300
2023 $4,182 $373,400 $135,100 $238,300
2022 $3,864 $332,800 $120,100 $212,700
2021 $3,631 $288,200 $108,800 $179,400
2020 $3,234 $240,600 $77,600 $163,000
2019 $3,522 $240,600 $77,600 $163,000
2018 $3,262 $214,900 $63,900 $151,000
2017 $3,413 $207,700 $58,300 $149,400
2016 $3,261 $207,700 $58,300 $149,400
2015 $3,147 $207,700 $58,300 $149,400
2014 $2,900 $207,700 $58,300 $149,400
2013 -- $207,700 $58,300 $149,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $458,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $154,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $203,600 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1662168

Maine Listings

APN: WINM-000015C-000001-000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.