$399,000

Estimated payment $2,568/month

Total Views 1,051
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,322 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Highest and Best Offers Due Sunday 5/24 by 4 PM. Tucked away on a quiet side street in the heart of Riverside sits this charming Victorian style home just steps from some of the most loved local spots including Sabin Point, Borealis Coffee Company, and the East Bay Bike Path. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 1,322 square feet, this home is loaded with original character and charm that is becoming harder and harder to find. Pine floors, soaring ceiling heights, stained glass accents, oversized windows flooding the first floor with natural light, and beautiful original woodwork and moldings give this home so much warmth and personality throughout. Major updates include new roof, hot water heater, upgraded electrical service, and insulation. The backyard is a showstopper lined with mature bamboo creating incredible privacy and greenery that feels like your own private oasis right in the middle of town. Whether you are hosting friends all summer long or simply enjoying your morning coffee on the back deck, this outdoor space is one you truly won't want to leave. This is a rare opportunity to own a home full of character, charm, and functional space that offers walkability and all the perks of living in one of East Providence's most desirable locations.

Listing Agent

Christy Querceto

The Q Group Realty License #REB.0019894 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Storage Room
  • Utility Room
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 08 / 04
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10BURTONAVEPRO

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,896

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Inclusions: Subject to seller's finding suitable housing. Actively looking with property of interest in mind as soon as an offer is accepted on this home.
  • Subdivision Name: Riverside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1322.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Victorian
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Steps, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1322.0
  • Dining Room Type: Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Clapboard, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 10BURTONAVEPRO
  • Zoning: R3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4896.0
  • Tax Block: 04
  • Tax Lot: 08
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,896 $374,600 $102,400 $272,200
2024 $4,292 $280,000 $85,300 $194,700
2023 $4,133 $280,000 $85,300 $194,700
2022 $3,675 $168,100 $47,700 $120,400
2021 $3,614 $168,100 $47,700 $120,400
2020 $3,461 $168,100 $47,700 $120,400
2019 $3,365 $168,100 $47,700 $120,400
2018 $3,322 $145,200 $51,200 $94,000
2017 $3,248 $145,200 $51,200 $94,000
2016 $3,232 $145,200 $51,200 $94,000
2015 $3,234 $140,900 $50,000 $90,900
2014 $3,234 $140,900 $50,000 $90,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $399,000 +100.5% $302 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Sold $199,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $199,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $232,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $199,000 --
Warranty Deed $199,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $246,620 New Conventional
Closed $246,620 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,880 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,716 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1413010

State-Wide MLS

APN: EPRO-000311-000008-000004-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.