$400,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,453/month

Total Views 2,331
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home on a quiet cul-de-sac, move-in ready with upgrades throughout! The main level features LVP & carpet floors, upgraded lighting, and a renovated kitchen with stainless appliances. The family room offers a wood fireplace with access to the rear patio and fenced backyard. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, and en suite. Two additional bedrooms and a hall bath complete the upper level. Two additional bedrooms on the first floor. Major upgrades include a newer roof, HVAC(2022), water heater(2022), and kitchen appliances(2025). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and commuter routes.

Listing Agent

Matthew Smith

Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R11

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Converted Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Schools

  • George P. Phenix Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,840

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,060 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: Det Single Fam
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 178.97
  • Neighborhood Name: SAMANTHA LAKES
  • Estimated Year Built: 1995
  • Address Street Name Website: Old Pond
  • Address Website: 10 Old Pond CT
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Additional Structures: Storage Shed
  • AddressLine: 10 Old Pond CT, HAMPTON VA 23666
  • Coming Soon End Date: 2026-04-30
  • Coming Soon Start Date: 2026-04-29
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Wood, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Converted Gar, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2235

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 4 Space, Street

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R11

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3840

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,995 $336,900 $90,000 $246,900
2024 $3,565 $310,000 $90,000 $220,000
2023 $3,540 $305,200 $90,000 $215,200
2022 $3,302 $279,800 $80,000 $199,800
2021 $3,076 $237,600 $80,000 $157,600
2020 $2,914 $235,000 $80,000 $155,000
2019 $2,872 $231,600 $80,000 $151,600
2018 $2,841 $226,800 $77,500 $149,300
2017 $2,906 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,725 $212,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,725 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,715 $212,200 $62,000 $150,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $400,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10632307

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 5001232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.