$549,000
$50K PRICE DROP

101 N 11th St Junction, TX 76849

Estimated payment $3,195/month

Total Views 27,736
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,140 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Victorian dream come true! Fully restored via a skilled craftsman & updated 3/3 home with owners retreat occupying the entire second floor. The eye for details is seen throughout this stunning 3000+sf home. Main level features 2 living spaces, 2 fireplaces, formal dining, great kitchen w/window overlooking large patios and outdoor grilling area. Two large bedrooms downstairs. Upstairs has another large bedroom, a 3rd living area with coffee bar and tons of storage. A very large workshop with back gate and driveway can accommodate RV parking. Ready for the next 100 years as home, B&B, STR or event venue when paired with the commercial option next door. Ask for more info.

Listing Agent

Traci Phillips

Homestead & Ranch Real Estate Listed on: 08/29/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,208

Year Built

  • Built in 1904

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,140 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Chandelier
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4389

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,208

Year Built

Built in 1904

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1904
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: I-10 to Junction, From Main St.(Hwy83/377), Take S US 377(aka N 11th) and property will be immediately on the right at the corner of N 11th & College St.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: TWO, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, SSOWN, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Ranchers Club Ln
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-02-06T06:08:11Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 174.84
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: NONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: TWO, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, SSOWN, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, SSOWN, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, SSOWN, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: TWO, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • Flooring_RE: WOOD
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CHNDL, WSHER, DRYER, MCOVN, STVRN, REFRI, DSHWR, SSOWN, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, UTINS, HGHCL, INTRN, LDYMAIN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: TWO, LIVRM, FAMRM
  • Living Area: 3140.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 14.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, STRG, SPCL, TREES, OTKT
  • LotFeatures_RR: CRNR
  • LotFeatures_CM: CRNR
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, CVPAT, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, STRG, SPCL, TREES, OTKT
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CRNR
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CRNR
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, STRG, SPCL, TREES, OTKT
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CRNR
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, STRG, SPCL, TREES, OTKT
  • LotFeatures_RE: CRNR
  • LotFeatures_COML: CRNR
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, CVPAT, SPCL, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4389

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3208.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,242 $331,920 $39,840 $292,080
2024 $1,847 $307,930 $12,850 $295,080
2023 $1,686 $235,240 $12,850 $222,390
2022 $1,777 $152,320 $12,850 $139,470
2021 $1,586 $130,360 $12,850 $117,510
2020 $1,537 $130,360 $12,850 $117,510
2019 $384 $63,000 $12,850 $50,150
2018 $2,126 $98,280 $12,850 $85,430
2017 $2,095 $98,280 $12,850 $85,430
2016 $2,009 $93,700 $12,850 $80,850
2015 -- $95,380 $12,100 $83,280
2014 -- $95,380 $12,100 $83,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $549,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $549,000 -4.4% $175 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $574,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $574,000 -4.2% $183 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Traci Phillips

Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

(325) 335-5919

Section Image

Traci is a 6th generation Texan and native of the Texas Hill Country
Peace, serenity and a piece of Heaven are real here and is part of the reason the Texas Hill Country has become one of the hottest real estate markets in the country. This is her home; from Fredericksburg to Austin and Marble Falls to Junction, Traci knows the Hill Country.

Referrals from customers have built her business for over 25+ years, which has resulted in numerous awards but more importantly SATISFIED

Traci's Other Listings

  • 1510 N Llano St, Junction, TX 76849

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • 1510 N Llano St
    • Junction, TX

    Come see this 4/2 split bedroom with large fully fenced backyard with separate dog run, fenced off garden and storage bldg. Updated in 2021, including central HVAC, new kitchen cabinetry, large family room added which is the disparity in square footage with KCAD. Easily walkable to school or could be a very nice long term or short term rental investment with ease of access to S Llano State park,

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1350 Industrial Dr, Junction, TX 76849

    $725,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 20.3 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre
    • 1350 Industrial Dr
    • Junction, TX

    Come to the Land of the Living Waters in Kimble County. 20.3 acres on the main Llano River with ag exemption for low taxes under $50/year currently. Great gravel beach at the water with deep water in a private, secluded area. This is a fantastic recreational option with ability to add RV hook ups or could also be a beautiful homesite with building out of the flood plain. Don't miss the

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1457 W Ranch Road 1674, Junction, TX 76849

    $499,000 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • 1457 W Ranch Road 1674
    • Junction, TX

    6+ acres on the river with 3/2 home, RV port, workshop, RV hookup with water/elect/sewer. Large pecan and oaks shading the majority and over 500+ feet of Llano River frontage just a short walk out your back door. Home did not flood but back area of property did during July 4-6th flooding. Great location minutes into Junction, South Llano State Park & Texas Tech Center, under an hour to

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 1757 Seven Springs Dr Unit 14, Junction, TX 76849

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $41,257 per Acre
    • 1757 Seven Springs Dr
    • Unit 14
    • Junction, TX

    Beautiful oak covered 5 acre Ag exempt lot with long views. Newer neighborhood allows for barndos and STR allowed as well. Cedar Creek park for property owners with fishing, canoeing and pavilion/fire pit on dammed area of spring fed Cedar Creek. Very quiet and just 5 minutes outside Junction. 40 Minutes to Kerrville or Fredericksburg. Neighboring properties with 350-400" wells with 10-20 gpm

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 14 Seven Springs Dr, Junction, TX 76849

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $41,257 per Acre
    • 14 Seven Springs Dr
    • Junction, TX

Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 100 Spring Crossing, Junction, TX 76849

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre
    • 100 Spring Crossing
    • Junction, TX

    Experience the beauty of the Hill Country within this newer neighborhood with 5-20 acre lots throughout. Bee Exemption. Very good access and ready for you to move west. Great level lot ready to go and near front of subdivision. Gated acreage subdivision with community access to Cedar Creek, including dammed area for swimming, large pavilion with firepit and fishing area. This price is well below

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 4980 W Ranch Road 1674, Junction, TX 76849

    $625,000 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • 4980 W Ranch Road 1674
    • Junction, TX

    Nestled among gorgeous mature oaks, on a 9.2 ac. AG EX parcel, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of modern efficiency & rustic charm.The 1880sf home offers 3 bedrooms & 2 baths with SIP contruction (Super insulated panel) ensuring high-energy efficiency and year round comfort. Split bedroom layout offers privacy & functionality. Large country kitchen looks out into the Hill country

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 5250 Driftwood Ln, Junction, TX 76849

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 21.7 Acres
    • $32,212 per Acre
    • 5250 Driftwood Ln
    • Junction, TX

    Rare opportunity to own 21.74 acres on the North Llano River with just under 750 feet of deep, usable waterfront. A gentle slope provides easy access to the water, perfect for swimming, fishing, and relaxing. Mature oak trees line the river, creating a scenic and private setting. Property includes well and electricity already in place, plus a 10'x20' building with power and window unit for

    Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 5250 Driftwood Ln Unit 1,2, Junction, TX 76849

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 21.74 Acres
    • $32,153 per Acre
    • 5250 Driftwood Ln
    • Unit 1,2
    • Junction, TX

Traci Phillips Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    Section Image

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1896986

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 4389

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.