$599,000

1014 Bricktown Rd Lowpoint, IL 61545

Estimated payment $3,617/month

Total Views 7,668
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,688 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 8.26 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Oversized Parking
  • Fruit Trees
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Set on 8+ picturesque acres, THE RANCH is a truly exceptional property offering stunning grounds, remarkable outbuildings, and a beautiful place to call home. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and the endless possibilities this property provides. This spacious two-story home features custom walnut wood floors and handcrafted woodwork throughout. Step inside from the outdoors into a gorgeous screened-in porch, the perfect space for relaxing with family and friends—whether enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening while watching the sunset. THE RANCH is ideal for those who need space to store toys, operate a business, or enjoy hobbies year-round. The property includes four impressive outbuildings measuring 30x40, 30x30, 60x40, and 40x80, all with concrete floors, heating, spray-foam insulation, and designed for functionality. One building is equipped with a vehicle lift, while the 40x80 building offers radiant heat, a full bathroom, office space, and an upper loft, making it perfect for work or recreation. The acreage includes two separate fenced areas, making it an excellent option for horses or livestock, or simply enjoying wide-open space and privacy. Finding a property that combines acreage, a quality home, and multiple high-end outbuildings like this is rare. If you’ve been dreaming of land, versatility, and a one-of-a-kind property—THE RANCH is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Jill Barclay

eXp Realty License #475.143785 Listed on: 02/03/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 8.26 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 686.26x522.25
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,688 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Non-Functioning Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-16-100-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,494

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

8.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Non Functional, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2688
  • KitchenDining: Eat-In Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Other, Agricultural, Fruit Trees
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened
  • Roof: Metal
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown
  • Conversion: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Oversized

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Wood, Forced Air, Propane, Electric Water Heater
  • Water Source: Private, Septic System
  • UtilitiesOnYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: Low Point Washbur

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 8.26
  • Lot Size: 686.26x522.25
  • Parcel #: 03-16-100-006

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4494.44
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,402 $77,623 $14,397 $63,226
2023 $4,982 $70,592 $13,093 $57,499
2022 $4,599 $64,769 $12,013 $52,756
2021 $4,403 $61,161 $11,344 $49,817
2020 $4,042 $59,640 $11,062 $48,578
2019 $4,155 $62,805 $11,649 $51,156
2018 $4,196 $60,395 $11,202 $49,193
2017 $4,141 $59,210 $10,982 $48,228
2016 $4,084 $53,477 $10,603 $42,874
2015 $2,553 $53,132 $10,535 $42,597
2014 $2,553 $39,220 $10,641 $28,579
2013 $2,553 $38,913 $10,558 $28,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1263863

RMLS Alliance

APN: 03-16-100-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.