NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $715,000 - $786,073

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,633 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2021

Last sale price $710,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,462 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Mountain View
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2021

New custom built Laveen horse property. Large 1.18 irrigated acre lot, surrounded by the Carver Mountain and South Mountain preserve. Location is super private, close to Phoenix making for easy commutes, yet a rural living. Home has an excellent open concept floor plan, high 10 foot ceilings, elegant kitchen with plenty of counter space, cabinets to ceiling granite counters and so much more. Large 3 car garage with epoxy coated flooring for all your toys. This is a must see home, with TONS of upgrades and super efficient home. *2x6 construction -custom entry door - custom barn doors - fireplace - real wood vigas - spray foam insulation - energy efficient smart a/c system - and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Baker

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA550351000 Listed on: 08/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Rodriguez

HomeSmart License #SA528603000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,640

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Built by G&B Construction
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision, Custom Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-15-142-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,640

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave and Dobbins
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Custom
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Subdivision Name: Metes and bounds
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 269.65

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2633.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, None
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laveen Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laveen Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51486.0
  • Parcel #: 300-15-142-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: G&B Construction

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1640.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.00
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 15.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Guevara Maribel
Current Estimated Value
$753,768

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2021
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%
Original Mortgage
$639,000
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
G B Construction Llc
Bought by
G B Construction Llc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guevara Maribel -- None Listed On Document
Guevara Maribel $710,000 Old Republic Title Agency
G B Construction Llc -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Guevara Maribel $639,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2021 11/09/21 Sold $710,000 -2.1% $270 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Sale $725,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,594 $32,894 -- --
2024 $4,489 $31,327 -- --
2023 $4,489 $56,580 $11,310 $45,270
2022 $4,371 $42,410 $8,480 $33,930
2021 $2,467 $18,900 $12,924 $5,976
2020 $1,640 $12,139 $6,145 $5,994
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6285171

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-15-142D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.