$715,000
COMING SOON JUN 04, 2026

10217 Rodgers Rd Fairfax, VA 22030

Estimated payment $4,334/month

Total Views 4,526
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
10,470 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Johnson Middle School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Ratcliffe Park

About This Home

COMING SOON! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and updated ranch/rambler-style home in the highly sought-after community of Maple Hill, located in the heart of Fairfax City with NO HOA. The home features five bedrooms and two full baths across two levels, a three-car driveway, and ample street parking. It is ideally situated minutes from Old Town Center, the Courthouse, City Hall, George Mason University, local restaurants, and shopping. Residents will also enjoy easy access to major commuter routes, the Silver line metro in Reston, and Herndon, the Vienna Metro, and so much more. Professional photos coming soon!

Listing Agent

Joseph Mutebi

(703) 330-2222 joycelarkinbroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc. Brokerage Phone: 7033302222 License #0225192485 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,252

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,470 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Natural lighting in basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 6/4/26
  • Tax Lot 96
  • Assessor Parcel Number 57 4 08 096

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,252

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

10,470 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler, Raised Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Expected On Market: 6/4/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Concrete Perimeter, Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 709.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination, Vinyl Siding

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Cable Tv Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: DANIELS RUN
  • High School: FAIRFAX
  • Middle Or Junior School: KATHERINE JOHNSON

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10470.00
  • Zoning: RH
  • Zoning Description: Residential Single Family
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6252.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 57 4 08 096
  • Tax Lot: 96
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,399 $592,700 $223,500 $369,200
2024 $5,603 $544,000 $205,000 $339,000
2023 $5,516 $538,100 $200,000 $338,100
2022 $5,435 $538,100 $200,000 $338,100
2021 $1,438 $493,100 $183,300 $309,800
2020 $5,031 $468,000 $183,300 $284,700
2019 $4,764 $449,400 $176,300 $273,100
2018 $4,764 $449,400 $176,300 $273,100
2017 $1,546 $435,900 $171,100 $264,800
2016 $1,565 $431,600 $169,400 $262,200
2015 $1,078 $423,400 $166,000 $257,400
2014 $4,176 $401,500 $161,200 $240,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold $405,000 -3.3% $402 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2014 07/15/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $419,000 -- $416 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $405,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFC2008154

Bright MLS

APN: 57-4-08-00-096

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.