$454,995
NEW CONSTRUCTION

1025 Churchman Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203

Estimated payment $2,461/month

Total Views 6,352
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

New construction 4BR/3.5BA in a high-growth pocket just minutes from Fountain Square, Downtown Indy, and Garfield Park. Modern exterior with clean lines, covered front porch, and upper balcony, offering strong curb appeal with a slightly more streamlined design. Inside, soaring ceilings, oversized black-framed windows, and luxury vinyl plank flooring create a bright, open feel throughout. The chef's kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, gas range with pot filler, statement hood vent, full-height tile backsplash, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Main-level primary suite includes a custom-tiled shower, dual vanity, and walk-in closet. Upstairs offers a second primary suite, two additional bedrooms, full bath, and a versatile loft/flex space-ideal for a second living area, office, or media space. Fully fenced yard and 2-car detached garage with smart opener. Premium finishes, smart features, and energy efficiency all in one of Indy's fastest-growing areas. Includes builder warranty for added peace of mind. Adjacent 1021 Churchman Ave also available, package opportunity for investors or multi-generational buyers.

Listing Agent

Samuel Henen

HSI Commercial & Residential Group, Inc Brokerage Email: samhenen@hsicg.com License #RB20000066 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $420

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • F Sanders 2Nd Prospect St Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 491007170009000101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491007170009000101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$420

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,879 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Builder Name: Forerunners Group
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Building Area Total: 2352
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: F Sanders 2nd Prospect St
  • Inspection Warranties: General,Warranty Builders
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/6edfa78b-b182-4be8-9d85-c3ce83f013c5?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: samhenen@hsicg.com
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Bath Sinks Double Main, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2352
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main,Laundry in Unit,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1197
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1155

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Wood Siding, Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Detached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Guest Street Parking

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4879
  • Parcel Number: 491007170009000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 420
  • Tax Lot: 491007170009000101
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 210

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $420 $17,700 $17,700 --
2024 $491 $17,700 $17,700 --
2023 $491 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2022 $492 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2021 $525 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2020 $524 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2019 $78 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2018 $81 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2017 $72 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2016 $68 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2014 $76 $2,600 $2,600 $0
2013 -- $2,600 $2,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $454,995 +550.0% $193 / Sq Ft
05/23/2025 05/23/25 Sold $70,000 -6.5% -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 For Sale $74,900 +17.0% --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $64,000 -8.4% -- View Prior Sale
04/16/2023 04/16/23 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 For Sale $69,900 +16.5% --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $60,000 -14.2% -- View Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $69,900 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22096199

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.