NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $88,522 - $98,000

0.5 Acre
$185,682 Price per Acre
21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2022

Last sale price $72,500

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $577 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Taylor Hicks School Rated A-

About This Lot

As of April 2022

Great lot in Yavapai Hills on half an acre. This gorgeous lot is on a quiet, private cul-de-sac and backs to a large common area with lots of mature trees. Soil report has already been done and will be included with the sale of the lot. Yavapai Hills has great amenities that include 2 hiking trails, tennis/pickleball cts, clubhouse, swimming pool, spa and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geoffrey Hyland PLLC

RE/MAX Mountain Properties License #SA561564000 Listed on: 11/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Angi Smith

Keller Williams, Professional Partners License #SA652122000

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $585

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned MF-M (PAD)

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Trees

Utilities

  • Underground Utilities
  • Electricity To Lot Line

Community Details

  • Association Phone (928) 776-4479
  • Yavapai Hills Subdivision
  • Valley

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$585

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Topography: Cul-de-Sac,Grass,Juniper/Pinon,Other Trees,Valley,Views
  • View: Juniper/Pinon, Panoramic
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • RoadAccessMaintenance: Access-City,Access-Paved,Maint-City

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity On-Site, Natural Gas On-Site, Underground Utilities, Water - City, WWT - City Sewer
  • UtilitiesAvailable: Cable TV,City Sewer,City Water,Electricity,Natural Gas,Telephone,Underground

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 370
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationType: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MF-M (PAD)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • AssessorsBook: 103
  • AssessorsMap: 18
  • AssessorsParcel: 353
  • LotNumber: 253
  • LotImprovements: Curbs,Gutters,Sidewalk(s)
  • BuildingRestriction: Architecture,SB Homes Only,Square Footage
  • SiteSoilEvaluation: None
  • ListPriceAcres: 150000.00

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 585
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 103-18-353

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2021
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-14.71%
Current Estimated Value
$92,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2018
Sold by
Bauman Bruce Leonard and Schnaidt Leigh Merritt
Bought by
Bauman Bruce Leonard and Schnaidt Leigh Merritt

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2012
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
List Price
$60,390
Sold Price
$60,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$45,250
Interest Rate
3.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith James D $72,500 Yavapai Title Agency
Bauman Bruce Leonard -- None Available
Bauman Bruce L $60,390 Yavapai Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bauman Bruce L $45,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $92,500 -11.9% --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $105,000 +44.8% --
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Sold $72,500 -14.7% --
03/13/2022 03/13/22 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $85,000 +40.8% --
01/15/2013 01/15/13 Sold $60,390 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
12/16/2012 12/16/12 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 For Sale $60,390 -- --
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $603 -- -- --
2026 $585 -- -- --
2024 $573 -- -- --
2023 $573 $15,401 $15,401 $0
2022 $561 $11,125 $11,125 $0
2021 $585 $9,023 $9,023 $0
2020 $586 $0 $0 $0
2019 $579 $0 $0 $0
2018 $582 $0 $0 $0
2017 $613 $0 $0 $0
2016 $617 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1043462

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 103-18-353

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.