1027 Allen St Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,212,632 - $1,312,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Allen St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,251,408, approximately $437 per square foot. 1027 Allen St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Haas Jean Denis and Haas Elisabeth
Bought by
Haas Jean Denis and Haas Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,085
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$859,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Sperry Victor G and Sperry Teresa A
Bought by
Haas Jean Denis and Genthe Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,950
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Gustafson Richard and Gustafson Sara
Bought by
Sperry Victor G and Sperry Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Gustafson Richard and Gustafson Sara
Bought by
Gustafson Richard and Gustafson Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Parelius Petter B and Parelius Lisa M
Bought by
Gustafson Richard and Gustafson Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$486,750
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Mardel Llc
Bought by
Parelius Petter B and Parelius Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Jean Denis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haas Jean Denis | $670,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sperry Victor G | $805,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gustafson Richard | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gustafson Richard | $649,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Parelius Petter B | $427,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Jean Denis | $442,000 | |
| Closed | Haas Jean Denis | $520,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sperry Victor G | $605,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Richard | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Richard | $486,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parelius Petter B | $341,400 | |
| Closed | Parelius Petter B | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,270 | $862,785 | $225,351 | $637,434 |
| 2024 | $11,824 | $845,869 | $220,933 | $624,936 |
| 2023 | $11,824 | $829,284 | $216,601 | $612,683 |
| 2022 | $11,598 | $813,024 | $212,354 | $600,670 |
| 2021 | $11,486 | $797,084 | $208,191 | $588,893 |
| 2020 | $11,628 | $788,912 | $206,057 | $582,855 |
| 2019 | $11,532 | $773,444 | $202,017 | $571,427 |
| 2018 | $11,265 | $758,279 | $198,056 | $560,223 |
| 2017 | $11,134 | $743,412 | $194,173 | $549,239 |
| 2016 | $10,872 | $728,836 | $190,366 | $538,470 |
| 2015 | $10,652 | $717,889 | $187,507 | $530,382 |
| 2014 | $9,782 | $635,000 | $166,000 | $469,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map