1028 Main St Darlington, MD 21034
Estimated Value: $254,617 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Main St, Darlington, MD 21034 and is currently estimated at $292,404, approximately $238 per square foot. 1028 Main St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Darlington Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Ivins Walter E and Ivins Frances Faye
Bought by
Ivins Walter E and Ivins Frances Faye
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivins Walter E | -- | Home Title Co Of Md Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $181,900 | $88,000 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $177,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $172,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $167,400 | $88,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $165,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $163,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $161,900 | $91,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map