NEW CONSTRUCTION
$20K PRICE DROP
1043 Taplin Dr Wautoma, WI 54982
Estimated payment $2,879/month
Total Views
49,318
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$278
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- Under Construction
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
New construction! 3 bed 2 bath home at 1616 sq feet on a large 1.99 acre lot. The home will feature 2 large covered porches, LVP flooring, quartz countertops premium vinyl siding, forced air furnace and central AC. 30 yr rated shingles, solid core doors, alliance windows, insulated garage door and much more! Call and ask about pre build incentives.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 1.99 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,616 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -6.3% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | +2.1% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
About the Listing Agent
John's Other Listings
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50319017
APN: 291-03675-1700