$424,000
$175K PRICE INCREASE

105 Avenue D Unit 113 Marathon, FL 33050

Estimated payment $3,262/month

Total Views 6,905
1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$707 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wake up to gentle canal breezes and end the day with your boat tied just steps from home. This beautifully updated waterfront condominium offers an exceptional Florida Keys lifestyle along a serene 200-foot-wide deep-water canal with 6+ ft control depth and no bridge clearance restrictions, making it ideal for sailboats, sportfish, and cruising vessels. The residence includes an ASSIGNED boat slip accommodating vessels up to approximately 43 ft, providing effortless access to open water for fishing, sandbar days, and sunset cruises. Inside, hurricane-panel-protected sliding glass doors invite natural light and open to a private waterfront balcony, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Modern finishes, clean coastal design, and a turnkey presentation deliver both comfort and style. This property offers outstanding flexibility as a primary residence, second home, or income-producing vacation rental, with short-term rentals permitted at a 7-night minimum (vacation rental license transfer subject to buyer inspection and governing authority approval). Community amenities elevate the experience with a heated pool, waterfront tiki huts with grilling areas, boat trailer parking, and maintained dockage, supporting both lifestyle enjoyment and guest appeal. Ideally positioned in the Middle Keys, the property is minutes from Marathon Airport, approximately 40 miles from Key West, and about 40 miles from Miami via US-1, providing convenient access while maintaining a peaceful island setting. Coco Plum Beach is less than one mile away, offering easy shoreline access, kayaking, and unforgettable Keys sunsets. Private, peaceful, and strategically located for boating, travel convenience, and rental potential, this waterfront condominium represents a rare opportunity to secure a turnkey deep-water Keys property combining dockage, rental flexibility, central Keys location.

Listing Agent

Natallie Liz

Expert Realty LLC (HQ) License #3600038 Listed on: 02/08/2026

Map

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$655 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size: X
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office10614
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-587-7330
  • Subdivision Name: Coco Plum Terraces (54.5)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Quartz Countertops
  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Construction Type: CBS, Concrete
  • Waterfront: Canal Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer, Buyer to Verify

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Other See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00363860000113

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4038.84

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,123 $346,211 -- $346,211
2024 $4,128 $339,531 -- $339,531
2023 $4,128 $339,531 $0 $339,531
2022 $2,045 $155,147 $0 $0
2021 $2,028 $150,629 $0 $150,629
2020 $1,988 $148,550 $0 $148,550
2019 $1,399 $88,568 $0 $88,568
2018 $1,363 $86,917 $0 $0
2017 $1,901 $144,862 $0 $0
2016 $1,934 $144,862 $0 $0
2015 $2,010 $110,319 $0 $0
2014 $2,039 $110,319 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $424,000 +70.3% $707 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $249,000 -36.2% $415 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $390,000 +5.4% $650 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $370,000 +111.4% $617 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Sold $175,000 -12.1% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $199,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 Wright Barrows Pllc
Warranty Deed $175,000 Real Title Ins Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $250,000 --
Warranty Deed $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $273,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $25,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 618531

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00363860-000113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.