1055 Cal Young Rd Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Cal Young Rd, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $422,198, approximately $399 per square foot. 1055 Cal Young Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Pincus Merwin Amy F and Pincus Steven R
Bought by
Amy Pincus Merwin And Steven Merwin Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Merwin Steven R
Bought by
Pincus Merwin Amy F and Merwin Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Finley Steven W and Finley Jonetta R
Bought by
Pincus Merwin Amy F and Merwin Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Krueger William Nelson and Krueger Kurt Eugene
Bought by
Finley Steven W and Finley Jonetta R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History