H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hausmann Schroder
Sun Valley Real Estate, LLC
(208) 721-0342
Estimated Value: $3,097,000 - $3,310,000
Set in Ketchum's desirable Warm Springs neighborhood, this charming home is minutes from town, ski lifts, YMCA, and the bike path. Offering 4 bedrooms plus a den, it's ideal for gathering family & friends. Recent updates include a refreshed kitchen, new carpet & lighting. Outside relax on the flagstone patio with firepit and enjoy the ease of a heated driveway in the winter!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presnell Travis Cleveland | -- | Blaine County Title | |
| Fostvedt Karsten A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fostvedt Karsten A | $729,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $3,250,000 | -- | $936 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $2,959,659 | $1,148,828 | $1,810,831 |
| 2024 | $9,042 | $2,208,164 | $1,076,470 | $1,131,694 |
| 2023 | $6,609 | $1,999,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,887 | $1,876,315 | $828,054 | $1,048,261 |
| 2021 | $6,664 | $1,355,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $998,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,156 | $952,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $831,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $928,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,239 | $888,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $794,366 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2025
Hausmann Schroder
Sun Valley Real Estate, LLC
(208) 721-0342
Ask me questions while you tour the home.