107 Elbow Ln Fort Washington, PA 19034
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Elbow Ln, Fort Washington, PA 19034 and is currently estimated at $860,072, approximately $266 per square foot. 107 Elbow Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Blatt Jeffrey M and Blatt Kathleen J
Bought by
Blatt Md Jeffrey M and Blatt Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Willowbrooke Ventures Inc
Bought by
Blatt Jeffrey M and Carr Kathleen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blatt Md Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Blatt Jeffrey M | $295,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,435 | $275,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,435 | $275,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,120 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,120 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |