110 Missouri Dr Madison, AL 35756
Estimated payment $2,011/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Craftsman Architecture
- Soaking Tub
- Madison Elementary School Rated A+
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Crown Molding
About This Home
This inviting 3BR/2BA home is located in the heart of Madison, close to plenty of dining and shopping options, as well as entertainment & zoned for Madison City Schools. The living room feels welcoming with a gas fireplace framed by floor-to-ceiling shiplap and matching ceiling detail, with crown molding throughout. Features include a large fenced in yard, 2 car garage, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & gas stove, a large primary bedroom complete with an en-suite retreat with a tiled walk-in shower, soaking tub, and a large walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms are spacious and share a full bath, providing flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Don't miss out
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,660 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Open Floorplan
- Crown Molding
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Driveway
Schools
- Journey Middle Elementary School
- Bob Jones High School
Additional Features
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- River Landing Huntsville Association
- The Crossings At River Landing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 97
- Assessor Parcel Number 2505160000005104
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $34,140 | $6,500 | $27,640 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $33,000 | $6,500 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $29,000 | $5,500 | $23,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | +7.4% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $316,590 | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +9.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $316,590 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | For Sale | $316,590 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $340,000 | VA |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21907921
APN: 25-05-16-0-000-005.104
- 110 Williamette Dr
- 123 Ohio River Rd
- 103 Pecos River Rd
- 101 Pecos River Rd
- 111 Mississippi St
- 114 Hudson River Dr
- 136 Tybee Dr
- 844 River Landing Blvd SW
- 308 Bull Shoals Dr SW
- 612 River Landing Blvd SW
- 118 James Parcus Cir
- 607 Willow Crest Ln SW
- 103 Otter Lagoon Dr SW
- 131 Joe Fletcher Dr
- 126 Harold Murphy Dr
- 222 Tybee Dr
- 136 Harold Murphy Dr
- 218 Harbor Glen Dr SW
- 104 Erskine Parcus Dr
- 104 River Haven Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.