$175,000
PENDING $23K PRICE DROP

1105 Hillside Dr Chillicothe, MO 64601

Estimated payment $1,020/month

Total Views 13,504
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,208 Sq Ft
$79 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located in a quiet, established neighborhood. The main level features three comfortable bedrooms, an updated full bathroom, and a newly updated kitchen, along with fresh paint throughout for a clean, move-in-ready feel. The finished basement expands your living space with a spacious family room, full bathroom, and convenient kitchenette area—ideal for entertaining, guests, or multi-generational living. A walkout basement provides easy access to the backyard and adds great functionality to the home. This property offers a wonderful blend of updates, space, and a peaceful setting—ready for its next owner to enjoy.

Listing Agent

Lindy Lile

Gaslight Real Estate Brokerage Email: 6606461417, secretary@gaslight-chilli.com Listed on: 12/22/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,047

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 11,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x171

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,047

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup: Basement
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2748
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 660-646-1417
  • MLS Status: Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Sunset
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Tax Record
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Dry Wall
  • Living Area: 2208
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Well Kept
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl, Wood Frames, No Window Treatments
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV31_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1104
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: One Car, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 70x171
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11970
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1046.88

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,047 $14,740 $1,660 $13,080
2024 $1,047 $14,420 $1,660 $12,760
2023 $1,047 $14,420 $1,660 $12,760
2022 $970 $13,450 $1,660 $11,790
2020 $973 $13,370 $1,660 $11,710
2019 $970 $13,370 $1,660 $11,710
2018 $992 $13,730 $1,660 $12,070
2017 $992 $13,730 $1,660 $12,070
2016 $941 $13,000 $1,660 $11,340
2015 -- $13,000 $1,660 $11,340
2011 -- $68,430 $8,740 $59,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $175,000 -7.7% $79 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $189,700 -3.9% $86 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $197,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Livingston County Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 43667

Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-07.00-35-1-02-13.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.