$2,475,000

11115 Streamview Ct Great Falls, VA 22066

Estimated payment $14,833/month

Total Views 51,339
5 Beds
5.5 Baths
6,912 Sq Ft
$358 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Forestville Elementary School Rated A
  • 5.42 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

This classic Great Falls estate has been completely reimagined and renovated with top‐of‐the‐line finishes and carefully curated design that fuses modern elegance with everyday function. Set on a serene, wooded 5‐acre lot, the nearly 7,000 sq ft of living space is move‐in ready and offers something for everyone. The main level showcases a gourmet chef’s kitchen with a 12' attached pantry, designer induction dual oven, striking hood, two dishwashers and a Cafe Series refrigerator—ample room to cook and entertain. The kitchen opens to a beautifully designed wet bar with custom Cafe beverage drawers and to a dramatic brick‐front hearth with wood‐burning fireplace that frames views of the private backyard. Seamless indoor‐outdoor living is perfected by the new main‐level deck, while the open living and dining rooms balance everyday comfort with the grace to host the most lavish affairs. The main‐level Great Room is an inspiring retreat, finished with custom moldings and abundant windows that flood the space with natural light. This exceptional property blends refined finishes, smart layout and peaceful acreage to create a rare Great Falls opportunity.

Listing Agent

Lauryn Eadie

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 License #0225102469 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,157

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 5.42 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned 100

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Built-In Features
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Fireplaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, road maintenance, snow removal
  • Running Brook Estates HOA
  • Running Brook Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0071 08 0016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,157

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

5.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: ALL FURNITURE IS PROPERTY OF THE STAGER AND DOES NOT CONVEY
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/9/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer - Front Loading
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Chair Railings, Built-Ins, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchenette, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: French
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Great Room, Laundry, Mud Room, Office, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Media Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Upper Floor, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 6912
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 6912
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 515.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4802
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2110
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2110
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 450.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Insurance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: RUNNING BROOK ESTATES
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Lot Features: Backs To Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.42
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 236248.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: 100
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 19157.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0071 08 0016
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,453 $1,575,150 $857,000 $718,150
2024 $17,453 $1,506,530 $816,000 $690,530
2023 $16,424 $1,455,420 $785,000 $670,420
2022 $15,363 $1,343,470 $734,000 $609,470
2021 $13,989 $1,192,060 $638,000 $554,060
2020 $13,917 $1,175,920 $638,000 $537,920
2019 $13,732 $1,160,250 $638,000 $522,250
2018 $13,306 $1,157,000 $638,000 $519,000
2017 $13,433 $1,157,000 $638,000 $519,000
2016 $13,898 $1,199,660 $638,000 $561,660
2015 $13,177 $1,180,750 $638,000 $542,750
2014 $12,817 $1,151,010 $614,000 $537,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $2,475,000 +90.4% $358 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Sold $1,300,000 -13.3% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $1,499,900 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,300,000 First American Title
Deed $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Lauryn Eadie

Real Broker, LLC

(571) 517-1488

Section Image

Top Reston Realtor Lauryn Eadie doesn’t just buy and sell homes — she makes a difference in the lives of her clients. Pairing an advisory, customer-driven approach with vast industry knowledge, Lauryn gives every client the tools they need to make the right decision for their lifestyle, family, and future.

A Reston native who once dreamt of becoming a doctor, Lauryn has always been passionate about helping people. After navigating the purchase of her third home at the young age of 26,

Lauryn's Other Listings

  • 11477 Waterhaven Ct, Reston, VA 20190

    $855,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • 11477 Waterhaven Ct
    • Reston, VA

    11477 Waterhaven Ct, Reston, VA — Beautifully appointed 3-level townhome in a prime, walkable location near Lake Anne Village Center, Reston Town Center and Metro access. Enjoy easy strolls to local shops, restaurants and trails. Main level: bright, open living with hardwood floors throughout, an updated kitchen and attached family room that opens to a rear deck — perfect for indoor-outdoor