$758,900
$26K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,396/month

Total Views 6,593
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,583 Sq Ft
$294 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Willis Junior High School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Beautifully updated single-level home in Gilbert's highly sought-after Islands community. This exceptional property has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, including a stunning backyard transformation that creates the ultimate private retreat. Inside, you'll find an equally impressive interior featuring an updated kitchen and baths, newer appliances, plantation shutters, fresh paint, newer dual-pane windows, and an updated roof. Every detail has been carefully maintained to provide comfort, efficiency, and timeless style. Ideally located in the heart of Gilbert, just minutes from Downtown Gilbert and Downtown Chandler, where you'll enjoy award-winning restaurants, vibrant nightlife, boutique shopping, and year-round community events.

Listing Agent

Gary Colin

Real Broker License #SA031143000 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listing Agent

Karsten Colin

Real Broker License #SA674429000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,110 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2023

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-37-717

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Serv Res Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Windhaven Unit 2 Amd Lot 1 71 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,661

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,110 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Cooper
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.97
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2015
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-755-3415
  • Subdivision Name: WINDHAVEN UNIT 2 AMD LOT 1-71
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 293.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2583.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Ceiling, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 401.81
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: The Islands
  • Phone: 480-545-7740
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2367.38
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 401.81
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Serv Res
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Islands Elementary School
  • High School: Mesquite High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesquite Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8110.0
  • Parcel #: 302-37-717

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2661.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 37.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,661 $34,335 -- --
2024 $2,567 $32,700 -- --
2023 $2,567 $48,250 $9,650 $38,600
2022 $2,476 $37,080 $7,410 $29,670
2021 $2,596 $35,580 $7,110 $28,470
2020 $2,583 $31,870 $6,370 $25,500
2019 $2,482 $30,670 $6,130 $24,540
2018 $2,403 $29,700 $5,940 $23,760
2017 $2,248 $28,750 $5,750 $23,000
2016 $2,161 $26,620 $5,320 $21,300
2015 $2,099 $26,950 $5,390 $21,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $758,900 -3.3% $294 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $785,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Off Market $785,000 -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $785,000 +9.2% $304 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Sold $719,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2023 07/29/23 For Sale $719,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Sale $719,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $719,000 Magnus Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $168,500 First Southwestern Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $683,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984046

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-37-717

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.