$479,000

1119 Alder Dr Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated payment $2,913/month

Total Views 2,139
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Finally, a Lewiston home with a large shop, tons of parking, and a quiet location away from busy ‘residential’ roads. This exceptionally clean property has a newer professionally painted exterior, gutters, & roof. Throughout the fully finished house there is 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, and 2 living areas. The 2 rooms downstairs provide additional space without the typical dark basement feel. Outside there is a full sprinkler system, multiple garden sheds, a fenced backyard that just needs a gate to be fully enclosed, and a paved driveway with easy access to the ~36x24 shop, complete with a 1,100lb electric hoist and frame. The furnace has been fully serviced (and has a brand-new inducer motor & collector box), plus there’s fresh quality interior paint where needed so you don’t have to do any additional work besides move in & enjoy your home, shop, and quiet location! After your showing, you will be all about the house on Alder!

Listing Agent

Shantel Zacha

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates Brokerage Phone: 208-746-7400 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 14,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x90
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPL00430060080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,838

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.331
  • Lot Size: 160x90
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Lewiston Orchards
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2322
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-746-7400
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Heated, Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Guest Room, Den/Office, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2322
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Wire
  • Construction Type: Insulation, HardiPlank Type
  • Other Structures: Shop, Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, RV Access/Parking, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial
  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston Independent School District #1
  • High School: Lewiston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sacajawea

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Chickens, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPL00430060080
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14418.36

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3838

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,485 $388,654 $67,250 $321,404
2024 $34 $368,871 $64,000 $304,871
2023 $3,130 $362,038 $62,250 $299,788
2022 $3,648 $335,993 $54,000 $281,993
2021 $3,202 $282,425 $50,000 $232,425
2020 $2,529 $223,324 $41,500 $181,824
2019 $2,380 $205,930 $41,500 $164,430
2018 $2,296 $201,296 $39,350 $161,946
2017 $2,048 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,048 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,830 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,752 $169,056 $35,750 $133,306
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $479,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98986654

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPL00430060080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.