$275,000
PENDING

113 Christopher Dr Cooper, TX 75432

Estimated payment $1,827/month

Total Views 1
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,965 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Built-In Features
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath with bonus room. This well designed property features a large kitchen with a center island- perfect for cooking, gathering or entertaining. The layout provides comfortable living with generously sized bedrooms and a functional floor plan. The property includes an additional lot behind the home, complete with a small shop.

Listing Agent

Casey Woodall

Century 21 First Group Brokerage Phone: 903-366-3498 License #0661266 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Century 21 First Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,965 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Cooper Elementary School
  • Cooper High School

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 20,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Westowne Add Ph 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6729

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 903-366-3498
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERMT01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48119:6729
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1965.0
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Garage, Storage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.472
  • Parcel Number: 6729
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.472
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20560.32

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 21

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,329 $268,700 $11,700 $257,000
2024 $52 $266,690 $10,540 $256,150
2023 $6,682 $272,270 $10,540 $261,730
2022 $5,014 $259,800 $7,380 $252,420
2021 $5,284 $192,670 $7,380 $185,290
2020 $4,969 $159,460 $7,380 $152,080
2019 $5,202 $159,460 $7,380 $152,080
2018 $5,331 $153,850 $7,380 $146,470
2017 $4,137 $130,420 $7,380 $123,040
2016 $3,761 $107,530 $6,000 $101,530
2015 -- $103,880 $6,000 $97,880
2014 -- $123,330 $6,000 $117,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $188,650 Professional Land Title Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,500 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21260191

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 6729

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.