Listed by Windermere Sequim East
$1,100,000
$150K PRICE DROP

1132 Woodcock Rd Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated payment $6,523/month

Total Views 9,262
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,150 Sq Ft
$349 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA

About This Home

Beautiful & all encompassing views of the Olympic Mountains! This never before on the market property is packed with features. Custom built & designed with the Mountain Views specifically in mind. Vaulted ceilings, large central Great Room with a propane fireplace, surround sound, & French doors that lead to the HUGE finished sunroom with a pellet stove. Custom Chef's kitchen with massive butcher block rolling island, & a vast array of custom wood cabinets & drawers. Multiple double appliances, double sinks, breakfast bar, under cabinet lighting, walk-in pantry with unique pullout storage cupboards, even a bread proofing drawer. 4 bedrooms, one with extra bright lighting for crafts, heated floor tile showers & bathrooms with hand painted sinks and tiles. A GIGANTIC 3000 square foot metal framed and insulated shop, with two 10 foot garage doors, wood stove, & a custom finished & heated office with a full bathroom. If you love to garden, enjoy the fully deer fenced garden area, with raised beds, fruit trees, berries and even an established greenhouse frame ready to enclose for starts. This property has it all!

Listing Agent

Rick Brown

Windermere Sequim East License #119519 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Windermere Sequim East

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2468870

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,878

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4.62 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 663x301

Interior Spaces

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Central Vacuum
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Heat Pump System
  • Propane
  • Well
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Pasture

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dungeness Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 043009110100000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,878

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3150
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Slate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3150
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3150
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 043009110100000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.62
  • Lot Size: 663x301
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 201247
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Patio,Propane,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7878

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,670 $1,000,429 $245,500 $754,929
2023 $7,670 $1,036,587 $245,500 $791,087
2022 $6,916 $904,938 $107,500 $797,438
2021 $6,585 $713,716 $107,500 $606,216
2020 $6,804 $659,451 $107,585 $551,866
2018 $5,515 $610,119 $107,585 $502,534
2017 $4,421 $543,954 $107,585 $436,369
2016 $4,758 $514,365 $107,585 $406,780
2015 $4,421 $494,642 $107,585 $387,057
2013 $4,421 $461,756 $107,585 $354,171
2012 $4,421 $444,688 $119,539 $325,149
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,100,000 -4.3% $349 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -8.0% $365 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $397 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2468870

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 0430091101000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.