Estimated payment $1,387/month
About This Home
Discover the Charming Custom Touches in this UPGRADED 2-Bed, 2-Bath Oak Ranch home in 55+ community Orchard Ranch North! Indulge yourself in amenities at the Clubhouse, Pool/Spa, Pickleball, Fitness Room, & more All Included in your monthly Lot Lease of $635. Step into this light & open home with GREAT ROOM Concept, tall coffered ceilings, shiplap accent, upgraded lighting, luxury laminate flooring and solid surface counters throughout. Kitchen is well appointed with 48'' shaker cabinets, Stainless Appliances, custom pendent lights, and oversized eat-in island. The Spacious Owner Suite features a walk-in closet, and bath with porcelain-tiled glass-enclosed shower & dual sinks. Relax on the front porch or fenced area with artificial grass. There's a 10 X 12 storage shed and golf cart parking too! Call and see this fantastic home today! Approx. 1,229sf livable & 67sf porch. 27 x 48 - Buyer to verify size
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,282
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- Dog Run
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
- Land Lease of $635
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,296 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 402-14-233k 69
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -14.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | +2.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | +9.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -3.6% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $228,000 | -12.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | +12.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $232,000 | +3.1% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +50.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | -26.2% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Sold | $210,000 | -4.5% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2024 09/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1080698
- 11350 E Sarah Jane Ln Unit 123
- 11350 E Sarah Jane Ln Unit 194
- 11350 E Sarah Jane Ln Unit 65
- 11350 E Sarah Jane Ln Unit 59
- 11350 E Sarah Jane Ln Unit 123
- 125 E Cypress Blvd Unit 125
- 11350 Sarah Jane Ln Unit 164
- 11350 Sarah Jane Ln Unit 77
- 11350 Sarah Jane Ln Unit 66
- 11250 E State Route 69 Unit 1116
- 11250 E State Route 69 Unit 1125
- 11250 E State Route 69 Unit 80
- 11250 E State Route 69 Unit 1107
- 11250 E State Route 69 Unit 108
- 11250 E State Route 69 Unit 1125
- 1178 Rafter 11 Cir
- 11090 E Ironwood Ln
- 10769 E High Point Dr
- 11103 E Ironwood Ln
- 10812 E Buckboard Trail Unit 5
- 1299 N Tapadero Dr Unit A
- 1251 N Barzona Ave Unit 2
- 1131 N Tapadero Dr
- 927 N Old Chisholm Trail Unit C
- 873 N Old Chisholm Trail Unit A
- 946 N Diaz St
- 765 N Soto St
- 12351 E Bradshaw Mountain Rd
- 175 N Village Way Unit 61
- 175 N Village Way Unit 65
- 2979 Ned Ct
- 3027 N Corrine Dr Unit 2
- 10378 E Kachina Place
- 3349 N Yavapai Rd E Unit B
- 3279 N Corrine Dr Unit A
- 10750 E Earle Way
- 9751 E Magma Dr Unit A
- 8683 E Commons Cir Unit A313
- 8683 E Commons Cir Unit 108
- 8683 E Commons Cir Unit 102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.