$219,900

11372 Kickapoo Path Lakeview, OH 43331

Estimated payment $1,375/month

Total Views 28,757
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,077 Sq Ft
$204 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Located just minutes from Indian Lake and the boat launch at Chippewa Marina, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage offers comfortable living with convenient access to everything the area has to offer.
The interior features a practical layout with a main-level bedroom and full bath, providing flexibility for everyday living or hosting guests.
Outside, the property offers open space to relax or entertain after a day on the water. Two detached outbuildings add valuable utility--one heated with water and electric, and a second with electric and a roll-up door that works well for storage, a workshop, or garage-style use. A dedicated RV electric hookup adds even more flexibility for travel trailers, guests, or recreational storage.
Nearby amenities include Indian Lake State Park, a grocery store, local coffee shop, and other everyday conveniences. Located in a golf cart-friendly area with no HOA. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, full-time home, or investment opportunity near Indian Lake, this property offers a comfortable space in a location that makes lake life simple.

Listing Agent

Jasmine McKenzie

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2019003625 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,225

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,077 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-005-14-21-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,225

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Phone: 937-642-3333
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: CHIPPEWA # 3
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Interior Features: Pool
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 204.18
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: INDIAN LAKE LSD 4603 LOG CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 43-005-14-21-006-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2225.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,225 $62,860 $11,900 $50,960
2024 $2,225 $35,910 $8,210 $27,700
2023 $1,366 $35,910 $8,210 $27,700
2022 $1,455 $24,760 $5,660 $19,100
2021 $1,128 $24,760 $5,660 $19,100
2020 $1,129 $19,830 $3,870 $15,960
2019 $1,138 $19,830 $3,870 $15,960
2018 $920 $19,830 $3,870 $15,960
2016 $824 $19,100 $3,870 $15,230
2014 $818 $19,100 $3,870 $15,230
2013 $774 $19,100 $3,870 $15,230
2012 $816 $19,670 $1,680 $17,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $219,900 +11.6% $204 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $197,000 +4.2% $183 / Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $189,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $189,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $73,500 Mad River Title
Deed $44,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $32,000 --
Deed $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $185,576 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $72,168 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jasmine McKenzie

Coldwell Banker Realty

(937) 731-3710

Section Image

Jasmine's Other Listings

  • 2348 Trophy Dr, Marysville, OH 43040

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • 2348 Trophy Dr
    • Marysville, OH

    Welcome to 2348 Trophy Drive in Mill Valley North, where comfortable living meets a great location. Set in an established neighborhood close to the elementary school, community pool, parks, and trails, this split-level home delivers the space and functionality.A welcoming foyer opens into a living room centered around a fireplace, creating an inviting space to gather. Up a short flight of

    Jasmine McKenzie Coldwell Banker Realty

    Section Image