114 Clift Farm Dr Madison, AL 35757
Monrovia NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,216/month
About This Home
IMMACULATE AND HIGHLY UPGRADED/WELL MAINTAINED TOWNHOME IN CLIFT FARM!! You will be amazed at this gorgeous property w/open floor plan featuring beautiful kitchen w/quartz counters & tile back splash, LVP flooring throughout, cozy greatroom opens to covered patio & fenced yard, isolated owners suite w/glamour bath features a zero entry tile shower & large garden tub, plus a walk in closet. Lots of crown molding, upgraded lighting. Enjoy the HOA amenities of a luxury pool, clubhouse & fitness center, all while you are within walking distance to tons of restaurants, Publix & much more! NO YARD WORK - hoa handles all mowing, trimming, edging, Storm shelter in garage!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,850 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 83
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Clift Farm Association, Phone Number (256) 277-3993
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.4% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $165,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $330,000 | VA |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21911768
APN: 15-04-20-0-000-024.188
- 108 Clift Farm Dr
- 104 Clift Farm Dr
- 317 Elderwood Dr
- 216 John Clift Cir
- 401 Peach Orchard Ln
- 104 Pralina Way
- 125 Clift Creek Dr
- 29111 Highway 72
- 4.9 Acres Highway 72
- 119 Clift Creek Dr
- 112 Pralina Way
- 115 Clift Creek Dr
- 113 Clift Creek Dr
- 111 Clift Creek Dr
- 246 Arcadian Way
- 184 Clift Creek Dr
- 155 Clift Creek Dr
- 161 Clift Creek Dr
- 310 Apple Orchard Ln
- 389 Hay Rake Dr
- 309 Cornstalk Cir
- 311 Cornstalk Cir
- 6079 Wall Triana Hwy
- 6167 Wall Triana Hwy
- 217 John Clift Cir
- 560 Jack Clift Blvd
- 115 Willow Rose Ln
- 112 Willow Rose Ln
- 206 Stockyard Cir
- 202 Stockyard Cir
- 333 Hay Rake Dr
- 1010 Elliston Place NW
- 4095 Lawson Ridge Dr
- 1435 Balch Rd
- 210 Osceola Cir