NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Gladbrook Dr Wilmington, NC 28405

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $540,751

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2018

Last sale price $272,500 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,969 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • Home Office
  • Holly Shelter Middle School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of April 2018

New Construction on Large lots with No HOA! Built by Coastal Home, The Dogwood Plan boasts a large open Living room, Kitchen and Dining room layout with one bedroom/office with full bath down and 4 spacious bedrooms with 3 full baths upstairs! There's also a wide covered front porch and 2 car garage. Other standard features include Granite Counter tops, soft close drawers, stainless appliances, Engineered hardwoods in the living areas, tile in baths and laundry, sod and irrigation and much more! This home is completed and ready to move in! Ask about Closing Cost incentive!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Beatty

Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #130521 Listed on: 12/27/2017

Intracoastal Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Cameron

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #209100

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 113x149x113x149

Interior Spaces

  • 2,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookfield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 262
  • Assessor Parcel Number R04207-002-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Microwave - Built-In, Disposal
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 116.35
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, See Remarks, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet, Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Office Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2342.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2342.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central, Zoned
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2200 - 2399
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Zoned, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 1666.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Dimensions: 113x149x113x149
  • Lot Number: 262
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16553.00
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R04207-002-009-000
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2017
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Coastal Home Corp
Bought by
Lewis Justin James and Lewis Jessica Leigh
Seller's Agent
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Melanie Cameron
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
List Price
$272,500
Sold Price
$272,500
Current Estimated Value
$516,688

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$244,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$231,625
Outstanding Balance
$199,194
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,494

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Gladbrook Partners Llc
Bought by
Coastal Home Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Justin James $272,500 None Available
Coastal Home Corporation $60,000 None Available
Gladbrook Partners Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Justin James $231,625
Previous Owner Coastal Home Corporation $198,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $272,500 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2017 12/27/17 For Sale $272,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,079 $529,700 $127,600 $402,100
2023 $1,776 $326,900 $72,700 $254,200
2022 $1,792 $326,900 $72,700 $254,200
2021 $1,802 $326,900 $72,700 $254,200
2020 $1,266 $200,100 $23,900 $176,200
2019 $1,266 $164,900 $23,900 $141,000
2018 $1,043 $164,900 $23,900 $141,000
2017 $155 $23,900 $23,900 $0
2016 $123 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2015 $114 $17,700 $17,700 $0
2014 $112 $17,700 $17,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100094334

Hive MLS

APN: R04207-002-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.