$550,000
$15K PRICE DROP

115 Runningdeer Dr Mooresville, NC 28117

Estimated payment $3,449/month

Total Views 3,160
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,670 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Only detached home under $600k in Morrison Plantation—walk to the YMCA, shops, dining, and neighborhood pool with a move-in ready 5BR layout and space to live and entertain. This well-maintained home offers a flexible floor plan with generous living areas, a functional kitchen, and a comfortable flow for everyday living and hosting. The main level opens to a screened porch and patio, creating an ideal setup for relaxing or gathering outdoors. With five true bedrooms, the home provides excellent flexibility for guests, home office needs, or multi-generational living. The layout lives easily and offers the kind of space and functionality buyers are looking for without the need for immediate updates. Morrison Plantation is one of Mooresville’s most established and sought-after communities, known for its walkability, neighborhood amenities, and convenient access to everyday essentials. Opportunities to purchase a detached home at this price point in the neighborhood are rare, making this a standout option for buyers seeking location, livability, and long-term value.

Listing Agent

Rachel Fortune

Charity Realty Brokerage Email: rachel@charityrealty.org License #215318 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 24x72x147x137x44
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RG

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4637-95-3460.000

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 205.99
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: rachel@charityrealty.org
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1107
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 454
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 454
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1563
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2670
  • Has Basement: Other
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Great Room
  • Living Area: 2670
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Hardboard Siding, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Pickleball, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 237
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Hawthorne Management
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 948.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeshore
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4637-95-3460.000
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 24x72x147x137x44

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,716 $452,670 $80,000 $372,670
2024 $4,716 $452,670 $80,000 $372,670
2023 $4,656 $452,670 $80,000 $372,670
2022 $3,343 $283,080 $45,000 $238,080
2021 $3,339 $283,080 $45,000 $238,080
2020 $3,339 $283,080 $45,000 $238,080
2019 $3,311 $283,080 $45,000 $238,080
2018 $2,962 $251,940 $55,000 $196,940
2017 $2,902 $251,940 $55,000 $196,940
2016 $2,902 $251,940 $55,000 $196,940
2015 $2,902 $251,940 $55,000 $196,940
2014 $2,855 $257,600 $55,000 $202,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $550,000 -2.7% $206 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $284,000 Investors Title
Warranty Deed $259,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $26,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $241,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $255,192 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4368894

Canopy MLS

APN: 4637-95-3460.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.