$999,999
PENDING $49K PRICE DROP

1151 Saint Lawrence Ave Bronx, NY 10472

Soundview Neighborhood

Estimated payment $5,995/month

Total Views 2,801
6 Beds
4 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$521 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Attention Buyers, Builders, and Developers!
Don’t miss this prime opportunity in the highly sought-after Soundview location! This 5,000 sq ft lot (50 ft x 100 ft) in R5 zoning offers incredible potential. The property features an existing 2-family home with a full basement, delivered vacant—ideal for immediate use or redevelopment. Build a 3-family home or enjoy the expansive yard as a buyer. Key Updates: Roof replaced in 2019
New boiler installed in 2021 for efficient heating
Prime Location:
6 Train at St. Lawrence Ave - 0.16 miles
6 Train at Morrison Ave–Soundview Ave - 0.39 miles
6 Train at Parkchester–East 177th St - 0.42 miles
Perfect for investment, redevelopment, or spacious living. An exceptional opportunity in the heart of the Bronx—act now!

Listing Agent

Anthony Domathoti

Exit Realty Premium License #10311206746 Listed on: 12/17/2024

Exit Realty Premium

Co-Listing Agent

Emran Bhuiyan

Emran Estates Realty License #10491213791

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,996

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03752-0054

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Electric Meter
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,996

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 999999.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.95329
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 8710792.6829
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 520.83281
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Parcel Number: 03752-0054
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6996
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Bronx

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,288 $36,288 $10,788 $25,500
2025 $6,997 $36,288 $9,653 $26,635
2024 $6,997 $34,836 $11,043 $23,793
2023 $6,900 $33,977 $9,263 $24,714
2022 $6,399 $41,220 $13,200 $28,020
2021 $6,364 $40,380 $13,200 $27,180
2020 $6,401 $39,600 $13,200 $26,400
2019 $6,073 $36,780 $13,200 $23,580
2018 $5,772 $28,314 $8,810 $19,504
2017 $5,445 $26,712 $10,475 $16,237
2016 $5,038 $25,200 $13,200 $12,000
2015 $3,058 $25,642 $12,253 $13,389
2014 $3,058 $24,192 $11,560 $12,632
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Price Changed $999,999 -4.7% $521 / Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 For Sale $1,049,000 -- $546 / Sq Ft

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $320,000 --
Deed $320,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $256,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $256,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H6336064

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03752-0054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.