Seller's Agent in 2019
Bina Ahluwalia
Bina Real Estate
(317) 345-6337
47 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,646 - $396,000
Brand new proposed Construction in Greenwood, Homecoming at University Park. 5 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Basement, Resilient flooring, Center Island, Gas Heat, 2 Car Garage, Appliances included. Neighborhood has pool, walking trails and playground, close to Interstate, schools and shopping.
Photos shown may be an artist rendering, model home, or of the same model but located in a different Ryan Homes Community.
Builder has the building permit, house be ready in approx 3-4 months.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bina Real Estate License #RB14034881 Listed on: 02/03/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sukhdip | -- | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Sukhdip | $234,711 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $247,065 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2018 10/12/18 | Price Changed | $247,065 | +17.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | Price Changed | $210,560 | +5.2% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | Price Changed | $200,060 | +1.5% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2018 03/10/18 | Price Changed | $197,060 | +1.3% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2018 02/03/18 | For Sale | $194,560 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $297,900 | $45,000 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $277,000 | $45,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $272,300 | $45,000 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $238,000 | $39,500 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $202,600 | $43,000 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $193,300 | $43,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $5 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bina Ahluwalia
Bina Real Estate
(317) 345-6337
47 in this area
273 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21544597
APN: 41-02-35-042-077.000-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.