$265,000
PENDING

117 Hendrix Dr Boiling Springs, SC 29316

Estimated payment $1,506/month

Total Views 781
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600-1,799 Sq Ft
$147 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Den
  • James H. Hendrix Elementary School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Patio

About This Home

Completely Renovated Brick Ranch – Move-In Ready in Boiling Springs! Welcome to 117 Hendrix Drive, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,624 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.43-acre corner lot. This charming brick ranch, originally built in 1973, has undergone an extensive transformation and is ready for its next owner. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout, complemented by fresh paint on every wall inside and out. The entire home shines with new lighting fixtures, and new windows for improved energy efficiency and natural light. The heart of the home is the stunning fully remodeled kitchen, complete with elegant quartz countertops, a built-in cooktop, and a matching built-in oven — perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living area, highlighted by a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character. Additional major upgrades include a brand-new roof and a brand-new HVAC system, ensuring peace of mind and long-term savings on maintenance and utilities. Located in the desirable Boiling Springs community, this home offers convenient access to local schools, parks, shopping, and dining, all while maintaining a peaceful suburban feel on a generous level lot. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this turnkey renovation delivers exceptional value in a prime Upstate South Carolina location. Don’t miss your chance to call this fully refreshed brick ranch home!

Listing Agent

Donald Palo

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 864-610-5839 License #144461 Listed on: 04/23/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $862

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150'x130'

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600-1,799 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-55-07-002.01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$862

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Steep
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.5
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Duke Energy
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Gas Company: Piedmont Natural Gas
  • In City: Y
  • Lake Location: Boiling Springs
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Carport 2 Cars, Driveway Parking
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Ranch, Mixed Use
  • Subdivision: Springfield
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1600-1799
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: Spartanburg Water
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2-55-07-002.01
  • Estimated Year Built: 1973
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1624
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Disposal, Cook Top-Electric, Oven-Electric
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling Fan, Countertops – Quartz
  • Specialty Room: Laundry
  • Storage Space: Attic, Garage
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 12x14
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 9x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x14
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: N
  • Den: Y, Size: 15x17
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 9x11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Masonry
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 11x10
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 7x9
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 17x12
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: N
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Primary on Main Lvl, Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved Asphalt
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Full
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 10x12

• Heating System: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Connection

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 150'x130'
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 862

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $6,517 $1,207 $5,310
2024 $852 $6,517 $1,207 $5,310
2023 $852 $6,517 $1,207 $5,310
2022 $716 $5,667 $967 $4,700
2021 $716 $5,667 $967 $4,700
2020 $701 $5,667 $967 $4,700
2019 $701 $5,667 $967 $4,700
2018 $687 $5,667 $967 $4,700
2017 $2,799 $7,392 $1,380 $6,012
2016 $909 $4,928 $920 $4,008
2015 $555 $4,928 $920 $4,008
2014 $549 $4,928 $920 $4,008
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $265,000 +55.9% $166 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $170,000 -15.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $199,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $199,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $170,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $110,000 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $10,000 Attorney
Deed $114,400 --
Deed $96,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $195,000 Construction
Previous Owner $75,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1589365

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2-55-07-002.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.