$310,000
SOLD JAN 15, 2026

11716 S 28th St Bellevue, NE 68123

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,926 Sq Ft
7,547 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Papillion La Vista South High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Contract Pending Check out this clean MOVE IN READY Bellevue 2 Story located in the Papillion-La Vista school district! New paint throughout the entire house, new LVP flooring in the main areas and upstairs!! This amazing 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home backs to the soccer field of Golden Hills Elementary school! Enjoy the privacy with no backyard neighbors on your brand new deck with retractable shade. Enjoy having your laundry on the second floor with all 4 bedrooms and washer and dryer are included!! The primary bedroom boasts a private and newly updated 3/4 bath. The unfinished basement offers a large storage area with workbench and has the plumbing already roughed in for future expansion. Conveniently located near shopping, school, minutes from Offutt AFB, and Highway 75. Don't miss this rare opportunity in a highly desirable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal DeJesus

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-679-0588 License #20190708 Listed on: 12/18/2025

Nebraska Realty

Co-Listed By

Doyle Ollis

Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-679-0588 License #20000773

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Madrid

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20210834

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,547 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 116.1
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,926 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011309814

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,862

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,547 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011309814
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.173
  • Lot Size: 65 x 116.1
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-491-0100
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Oaks
  • Directions: From Hwy 370, south on Golden Blvd, left on Duane Ave, right on S 28th St. to home on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1926
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Subject to Existing Home Sale Contingency AMA- Schedule all appointments through showingtime online or through the app. Please remove shoes or use shoe covers provided. Showings available 9am to 8pm daily.
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-679-0588
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Two Story Entry, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Dining Room, Pantry
  • Basement: Other Window, Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Direct-Vent Gas Fire
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Plank
  • Living Area: 1926
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb Cut
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7547

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4862

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Hartranft David W and Hartranft Nancy
Bought by
Heredia Angel Israel Herre and Partida Belen G
Seller's Agent
Crystal DeJesus
Nebraska Realty
Buyer's Agent
Erica Madrid
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$312,443

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,443
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,582
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,861

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Hartranft David W and Hartranft Nancy E
Bought by
Hartranft David W and Hartranft Nancy E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hartranft David W and Hartranft Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,403
Interest Rate
7.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $310,000 Spyglass Title & Escrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Corporate Deed $147,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $217,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,403 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold $310,000 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $310,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,503 $285,721 $49,000 $236,721
2024 $5,329 $261,969 $45,000 $216,969
2023 $5,329 $254,789 $40,000 $214,789
2022 $4,719 $212,866 $36,000 $176,866
2021 $4,539 $201,813 $34,000 $167,813
2020 $4,429 $195,849 $34,000 $161,849
2019 $4,085 $180,770 $34,000 $146,770
2018 $3,962 $172,879 $26,000 $146,879
2017 $3,825 $166,918 $26,000 $140,918
2016 $3,729 $162,966 $26,000 $136,966
2015 $3,668 $160,735 $26,000 $134,735
2014 $3,575 $155,672 $26,000 $129,672
2012 -- $154,482 $26,000 $128,482

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22535137

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011309814

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.