$390,000

Estimated payment $2,577/month

Total Views 990
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • Open Floorplan
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Maurine Cain Middle School Rated A
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Situated in the established Lynden Park Estates community, 119 Maywood is the kind of home that checks the boxes people don't even think to add to their list — until they're standing in it. Four bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2,317 square feet, no HOA, and a backyard built for actually living in.
The main level flows effortlessly from the living room — warmed by a fireplace and filled with natural light — into the kitchen and second dining area, creating a layout that's just as comfortable for a quiet Tuesday night as it is for a house full of people. The primary suite is tucked on the main floor, offering a true retreat with dual vanities, an ensuite bath, and a generous walk-in closet. Everything you need, right where you want it.
Upstairs, a second family room anchors the upper level — ideal as a media room, playroom, or hangout space — alongside three additional bedrooms that offer the flexibility modern buyers are looking for. Guest rooms, a home office, a dedicated hobby space — whatever your life actually looks like, there's room for it here.
Step outside and the backyard earns its own conversation. Gated, spacious, and anchored by a covered patio, it's designed for entertaining, unwinding, and everything in between. The gated driveway adds privacy and convenience, and the attached two-car garage completes the picture.
All of this, minutes from Lake Ray Hubbard, Target, and the heart of Rockwall's dining and shopping scene. Rockwall ISD. No HOA. Move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Grace Kotter

Milestone Realty Texas LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-617-3070 License #0843732 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Justin Lewis

Milestone Realty Texas LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-617-3070 License #0762212

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,597

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Gated Parking
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Lynden Park Estates Ph 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000000056371

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,597

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 214-617-3070
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MKMG01
  • Co List Office Phone: 214-617-3070
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MKMG01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48397:000000056371
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2317.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate, Wood
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Garage, Gated, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.152
  • Parcel Number: 000000056371
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6621.12

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: H
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5597.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,450 $355,262 $150,000 $205,262
2023 $5,450 $354,766 $150,000 $204,766
2022 $5,786 $321,510 $110,000 $211,510
2021 $5,141 $257,930 $91,800 $166,130
2020 $5,031 $243,900 $64,310 $179,590
2019 $5,169 $239,240 $62,540 $176,700
2018 $5,440 $245,770 $63,720 $182,050
2017 $5,267 $229,480 $59,000 $170,480
2016 $3,936 $171,480 $45,000 $126,480
2015 $3,728 $152,170 $32,000 $120,170
2014 $3,728 $159,920 $32,000 $127,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $390,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- North Texas Title Rockwall
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,460 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21260239

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 56371

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.