119 Peach Orchard Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $410,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,003
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Peach Orchard Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $403,157, approximately $201 per square foot. 119 Peach Orchard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Avh Dfw Llc
Bought by
Munoz Semone and Olaonipekun Oladipo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,326
Outstanding Balance
$201,997
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Taylor David R and Taylor Angela B
Bought by
C & C Residential Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Semone | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| C & C Residential Properties Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Semone | $226,326 | |
| Previous Owner | C & C Residential Properties Inc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $350,000 | $85,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $5,048 | $350,000 | $85,000 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $360,000 | $65,000 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $271,182 | $65,000 | $206,182 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $45,500 | $45,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map