$419,900

12 Lake St Ledyard, CT 06339

Estimated payment $2,654/month

Total Views 16,120
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$324 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come see this one of a kind 4 bed 2 full bath ranch style home! This home features hardwood floors, a large eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a primary master bedroom suite with a jacuzzi tub/shower enclosed with double French doors, a spacious one car garage, and a finished basement, perfect for a recreation room or extra family room. Brand new high efficiency double-pane vinyl windows were installed throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings from the comfort of your own front deck or on the back patio. Create lasting memories with family and friends as you gather for barbecues, celebrations, or simply enjoy quality time out back with no disturbances other than the peace and quiet environment itself. Explore nearby parks, hiking trails, or take a short drive to the vibrant downtown Mystic, known for its charming shops, restaurants, and waterfront attractions. This home is conveniently located near all major routes, and easy drive to the Groton/New London Sub Base, as well as General Dynamics Electric Boat, Pfizer, Foxwoods Resort & Casino, Mohegan Sun, Yale New Haven Health facilities, and Backus Hospital. Now is an amazing time to own a piece of property near the CT shoreline or a short distance to and from the RI Beaches! Call to schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Deb Schusterman

Brizo Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: (401) 688-0090 License #REB.0794756 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,940

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R40

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Private Driveway

Location

  • Property is near golf course and shops

Schools

  • Ledyard Middle School
  • Ledyard High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Circulator
  • Fuel Tank Located in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1513419

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,940

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Ledyard Center
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1296
  • Total Sq Ft: 1296
  • Year Built: 1955
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
  • In Law Access: Lower Level
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: use gps
  • In Law Apartment: Possible
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (401) 688-0090
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

• Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Driveway Type: Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Wall Unit
  • Heat Type: Hot Water
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Domestic, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Septic

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Per Board of Ed

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Description: Fence - Wood Fence - Full Rear Lot Level Lot
  • Zoning: R40
  • Parcel #: 1513419

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 4940

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,940 $133,000 $38,080 $94,920
2024 $4,668 $132,580 $38,080 $94,500
2023 $4,582 $132,580 $38,080 $94,500
2022 $4,484 $132,580 $38,080 $94,500
2021 $4,455 $132,580 $38,080 $94,500
2020 $3,966 $113,400 $33,810 $79,590
2019 $4,018 $114,590 $33,810 $80,780
2018 $3,929 $114,590 $33,810 $80,780
2017 $3,729 $114,590 $33,810 $80,780
2016 $3,655 $114,590 $33,810 $80,780
2015 $3,484 $114,590 $33,810 $80,780
2014 $3,700 $123,760 $33,810 $89,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $419,900 +35.5% $324 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $310,000 +3.3% $239 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Sale $300,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $316,665 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Deb Schusterman

Brizo Real Estate Services

(860) 497-9465

Section Image

Retired Navy Senior Chief. Specialize in working with our Active Duty and Military Veterans.

Deb's Other Listings

  • 17 Torch Ln, Coventry, RI 02816

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • 17 Torch Ln
    • Coventry, RI

    Westwood Estate Full Gut Renovation Investment Opportunity Located in the heart of Westwood Estate, this property presents a rare chance for investors and hands-on buyers seeking a true renovation project. With its prime location and untapped potential, this is an ideal blank canvas for rebuilding to your vision. The home is in poor condition and requires a full gut renovation. Structural,

    Deb Schusterman BRIZO Real Estate Services

    Section Image
  • 39 Huntington Dr, Plainfield, CT 06374

    $450,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • 39 Huntington Dr
    • Plainfield, CT

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Now PRICED TO SELL! This beautiful Colonel is a true treasure, If you value privacy, this home sits off the road on 3 and a half acres. It offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort. The First floor features hardwood floors, front to back living room which is open to the rear deck, Easy access from the 2-3 car garage to the kitchen, a formal dining room and a half