$208,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

12 Outlook Rd Fairmont, WV 26554

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,835 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$113 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

103 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Finished Attic
  • Jayenne Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

4 Bedroom 2 story with full attic with permanent stairs that could be a 5th bedroom! Living room with fireplace and formal dining area. Original hardwood floors throughout, unfinished basement for storage, and a side-porch perfect for grilling and relaxing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Perperas

VENTURE REAL ESTATE License #WVB240300993 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

TRAVIS CADALZO

J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES License #WV0029806

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,517

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,517

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 12 Outlook Road
  • Directions: Fairmont Ave to Eighth Street, left on Outlook
  • Geo Address Line: 12 Outlook Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -80.156703
  • Geo Primary City: Fairmont
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WV
  • Handicap Modified: No
  • Lot Dimension: 60X140
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WV
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • TaxAmountDollars: 1517.4
  • Bdrm2Features: Wood Floor
  • Bdrm3Features: Wood Floor
  • Bdrm4Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor
  • Dining Rm Level: 1
  • FinishedSqFtAboveGrade: 1835
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • TotalFinLivingArea: 1835
  • UnfinishedSqFtBelowGr: 400
  • Year Built: 1935
  • PrimaryBdrmFeatures: Wood Floor
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: Nperpera
  • Primary Bdrm Dimension: 11'2X11
  • PrimaryBdrmLevel: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Attic: Finished, Permanent Stairs
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Equipment: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Electric Stove Connection, Electric Dryer Connection, Other
  • Legal Description: LT 19 SEC 1 OAKWOOD ADD OUTLOOK RD (PLAT 854-225)
  • Basement Type: Detached
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • DiningRmFeatures: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Stove
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Flooring
  • LivingRmFeatures: Wood Floor
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2

• Cooling: Central Air
  • Electricity: 100 Amps
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Water Sewer Description: City Sewer, City Water

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 1030
  • Parcel #: 0029

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 4

MLS Schools

  • School County: Marion

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$208,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-7.56%
Views
179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
47.82%
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$166,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2020
Sold by
Jones William Robert
Bought by
Lacore Agriculture Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,071
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Cooper Chad
Bought by
Riley Robert William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,071
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $208,000 Turnkey Title
Quit Claim Deed $2,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $177,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,071 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $208,000 -3.3% $113 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $117 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $225,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,577 $105,660 $29,400 $76,260
2024 $1,577 $102,540 $29,400 $73,140
2023 $1,517 $99,420 $29,400 $70,020
2022 $1,434 $96,360 $29,400 $66,960
2021 $1,330 $90,360 $28,920 $61,440
2020 $1,208 $81,660 $28,440 $53,220
2019 $1,180 $78,660 $28,440 $50,220
2018 $1,185 $79,440 $27,240 $52,200
2017 $1,108 $74,940 $23,700 $51,240
2016 $1,063 $72,120 $22,740 $49,380
2015 $1,092 $71,340 $24,180 $47,160
2014 $1,092 $73,500 $25,620 $47,880
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

MLS Number: 10162467

North Central West Virginia REIN

APN: 03-16-00290000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.