NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Kim Ct Radcliff, KY 40160

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $173,934

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2020

Last sale price $95,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $959 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This well kept home is move in ready and "The Price is Right!!" Features include 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen appliances, laundry closet, 1 car garage and 2 storage sheds. Seller is also offering a 1-Year Home Warranty and $1,500.00 towards Closing Costs. This home won't last long at this price. Call today for your personal tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Parker

Together Achieve It Realty, LLC License #210949 Listed on: 05/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Thue Ignacio

Real Broker, LLC License #212281

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-30-02-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Ranch
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 1025
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace Woodstove: None
  • Below Grade Bedrooms YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Dining Rooms: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Other Rooms: Other-See Remarks
  • Total Fin Living Sapce: 1025

• Garage Carport: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.25
  • Deed Book Page: 1439/1345
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 162-30-02-008

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • School Type: County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5%
Current Estimated Value
$162,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,484
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$81,164
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,320

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
May 4, 2017
List Price
$87,500
Sold Price
$87,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.66%
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burman Austin $95,000 Collier Title Company Llc
King Kevin $87,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burman Austin $92,150
Previous Owner King Kevin $5,500
Previous Owner King Kevin $85,914
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $95,000 -5.0% $93 / Sq Ft
05/17/2020 05/17/20 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 For Sale $100,000 +14.3% $98 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Sold $87,500 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $87,500 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,102 $114,100 $18,000 $96,100
2024 $1,093 $114,100 $18,000 $96,100
2023 $137 $95,000 $13,000 $82,000
2022 $925 $95,000 $13,000 $82,000
2021 $1,028 $95,000 $13,000 $82,000
2020 $956 $87,500 $13,000 $74,500
2019 $136 $87,500 $0 $0
2018 $936 $87,500 $0 $0
2017 $618 $58,000 $0 $0
2016 $33 $21,100 $0 $0
2015 $507 $58,000 $0 $0
2012 -- $58,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HK10052342

Heart of Kentucky Association of REALTORS®

APN: 162-30-02-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.