1217 Leland Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Soundview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,164 - $1,010,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 Leland Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $828,041, approximately $417 per square foot. 1217 Leland Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 214, P.S. 47 - John Randolph, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Agostini Prudencio
Bought by
Agostini Prudencio and Agostini Benjamin Aleyda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agostini Prudencio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,392 | $35,238 | $5,684 | $29,554 |
| 2025 | $6,018 | $33,244 | $5,886 | $27,358 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $31,363 | $6,478 | $24,885 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $31,363 | $6,080 | $25,283 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $37,680 | $8,700 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $32,340 | $8,700 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $35,700 | $8,700 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $31,260 | $8,700 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $26,136 | $8,132 | $18,004 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $25,939 | $8,490 | $17,449 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $24,471 | $8,428 | $16,043 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $23,086 | $9,604 | $13,482 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $21,780 | $9,660 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map