1217 N Downing St Unit 2 Denver, CO 80218
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1217 N Downing St Unit 2, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $445,100, approximately $430 per square foot. 1217 N Downing St Unit 2 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Betty D
Bought by
Davidson Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$332,542
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Sila Properties Llc
Bought by
Peterson Betty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Harris Sarah E
Bought by
Sila Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
1217 Downing Llc
Bought by
Harris Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Interest Rate
8.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Rebecca D | $395,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Peterson Betty D | $380,000 | Cherry Creek Title | |
| Sila Properties Llc | $305,000 | Cherry Creek Title | |
| Harris Sarah E | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Rebecca D | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sila Properties Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Sarah E | $170,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $33,690 | $6,710 | $6,710 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $29,780 | $2,090 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $29,780 | $2,090 | $27,690 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $25,690 | $5,990 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $26,430 | $6,160 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $26,500 | $5,390 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $26,500 | $5,390 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $23,120 | $5,040 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $23,120 | $5,040 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $19,940 | $5,572 | $14,368 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $19,940 | $5,572 | $14,368 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $16,570 | $3,319 | $13,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map