$599,900
OPEN SAT 11AM - 3PM

Estimated payment $3,596/month

Total Views 1,540
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,114 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Fitness Center
  • Wood Flooring
  • Val Vista Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Welcome to Val Vista Lakes -- one of Gilbert's most desirable communities! This stunning 3BD/2BA corner lot home features an open-concept floorplan with a large, bright kitchen perfect for entertaining. The 3-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles and storage. Out back, enjoy a spacious covered patio and lush grass yard -- your own private retreat. Val Vista Lakes offers resort-style amenities including a community pool & spa, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic walking and biking paths. Located just minutes from top shopping, restaurants, and entertainment including Fat Cats. Comfort, style, and lifestyle all in one! Don't miss out on this great opportunity to own in one of the most sought after communities in the East Valley!

Listing Agent

Orlando Orta

West USA Realty License #SA649760000 Listed on: 05/07/2026

West USA Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,290

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,910 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 206
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-98-211

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Hoamco Association, Phone Number (800) 447-3838
  • Tanglewood Cove At Val Vista Lakes 2 Lot 116 228 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,290

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,910 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield Rd & Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 158.11
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: TANGLEWOOD COVE AT VAL VISTA LAKES 2 LOT 116-228
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.77
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2114.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 158.11
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: HOAMCO
  • Phone: 800-447-3838
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 316.22
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Val Vista Lakes Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7910.0
  • Parcel #: 304-98-211

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2290.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 206
  • Tax Map Number: 98.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,290 $31,852 -- --
2024 $2,810 $30,335 -- --
2023 $2,810 $41,880 $8,370 $33,510
2022 $2,734 $31,910 $6,380 $25,530
2021 $2,827 $30,150 $6,030 $24,120
2020 $2,785 $27,210 $5,440 $21,770
2019 $2,588 $26,170 $5,230 $20,940
2018 $2,931 $24,460 $4,890 $19,570
2017 $2,027 $23,870 $4,770 $19,100
2016 $2,089 $23,310 $4,660 $18,650
2015 $1,913 $22,010 $4,400 $17,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $599,900 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Rented $1,750 +2.9% --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
09/30/2016 09/30/16 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $177,200 First American Title
Trustee Deed $167,684 Security Title
Warranty Deed $176,900 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $159,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7024614

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-98-211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.