1230 Leland Ave Bronx, NY 10472
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Leland Ave, Bronx, NY 10472. 1230 Leland Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including The Dr Emmett W. Bassett School, JHS 123 - The Bronx Urban Community Magnet School, and Bold Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $68,513 | $536,850 | $50,400 | $486,450 |
| 2025 | $66,667 | $548,100 | $50,400 | $497,700 |
| 2024 | $66,667 | $692,820 | $50,400 | $642,420 |
| 2023 | $72,700 | $592,650 | $50,400 | $542,250 |
| 2022 | $90,888 | $832,050 | $50,400 | $781,650 |
| 2021 | $78,993 | $643,950 | $50,400 | $593,550 |
| 2020 | $96,472 | $862,200 | $50,400 | $811,800 |
| 2019 | $91,009 | $804,150 | $39,600 | $764,550 |
| 2018 | $88,555 | $745,650 | $39,600 | $706,050 |
| 2017 | $79,409 | $732,150 | $39,600 | $692,550 |
| 2016 | $68,248 | $729,450 | $39,600 | $689,850 |
| 2015 | $17,288 | $630,450 | $39,600 | $590,850 |
| 2014 | $17,288 | $643,500 | $39,600 | $603,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map