1238 Flotilla Dr Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated payment $6,123/month
Highlights
- 630 Feet of Riverfront
- Basketball Court
- 1.18 Acre Lot
- Water access To Gulf or Ocean
- In Ground Pool
- Mediterranean Architecture
About This Home
Huge Price Reduction! Bring your contractor and transform this property into your personal paradise. Welcome to this one-of-a-kind exclusive waterfront home pool home in Holiday, set on 1.18 acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on the Anclote River, with water on three sides and approximately 630 feet of waterfront. Surrounded by beautiful moss-draped oak trees, the property offers a private and scenic setting with incredible potential. Featuring Spanish and Mediterranean-inspired architecture, the home showcases arched openings, beamed ceilings, and stone and wood accents throughout. The spacious floor plan includes a sunken formal living room, family room, dining room, office/den and an updated kitchen with a large island, waterfall countertop, range, double oven, and walk-in refrigerator. A flex space with a wet bar and fireplace adds versatility, while the ground floor bath includes dual sinks, sauna with Jacuzzi tub and walk in shower. Two private primary suites, each with separate staircase access, offers comfort and privacy, and both feature private balconies with beautiful water views. Outdoor highlights include a covered deck, gazebo, lanai, oversized 3-car garage, and an expansive yard with room for boat or RV parking and possible tennis court restoration. Buyers will appreciate the opportunity to add a dock and boat lift for easy access to the Gulf of America, perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. This exceptional property offers a rare setting and endless opportunity for updating and personalized touches to create a truly spectacular waterfront retreat. With no HOA and convenient access to Tarpon Springs, beaches, shopping, and dining, this is a rare chance to make it your own.
Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #0709189 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Co-Listing Agent
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3220045
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,869
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 1.18 Acre Lot
- 630 Feet of Riverfront
- River Front
- Cul-De-Sac
- East Facing Home
- Oversized Lot
- Property is zoned R4
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 5,360 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Forest Hills Un #22 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 1467 / 01
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-26-32-000.0-005.00-000.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,670 | $572,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,670 | $572,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,670 | $540,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,365 | $524,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,402 | $501,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,283 | $486,470 | $64,203 | $422,267 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $479,756 | $60,970 | $418,786 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $445,883 | $60,970 | $384,913 |
| 2018 | $6,885 | $415,391 | $60,970 | $354,421 |
| 2017 | $7,537 | $446,936 | $135,928 | $311,008 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $411,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,418 | $408,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,252 | $417,314 | $135,928 | $281,386 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -13.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,145,000 | -4.2% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | +159.8% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $460,000 | +206.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2018 06/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2018 05/27/18 | Price Changed | $150,000 | +50.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $460,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $52,500 | Capstone Title Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $7,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $460,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8485598
APN: 32-26-16-0000-00500-0000
- 1166 Chancellor Dr
- 1313 Chancellor Dr
- 1159 Fernwood Dr
- 0 Flotilla Dr Unit MFRW7875566
- 0 Flotilla Dr Unit MFRTB8498330
- 1125 Fernwood Dr
- 1147 Rushmore Dr
- 1349 Oak Meadow Point
- 6207 Claire de Lune Ct
- 1414 Grand Blvd
- 0 Japonica Ct Unit MFRU8253219
- 5429 Flora Ave
- 1357 Dinsmore Ct
- 5550 Front Dr
- 5657 Oceanic Rd
- 5749 Bacardi Ct
- 5313 Boardwalk St
- 5311 Boardwalk St
- 1739 Mountain Ash Way
- 5828 Mariposa Dr
- 1330 Chancellor Dr
- 5544 Baroque Dr
- 1525 Swordbill Dr
- 5723 Silver Spur Dr
- 1551 Swordbill Dr
- 5603 Cheyenne Dr
- 5507 Riddle Rd
- 5509 Riddle Rd
- 5633 Golden Nugget Dr