$143,999
SOLD DEC 29, 2025
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
4,051 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2025

$64 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

32 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 3-minute walk to Phillips Park
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to 124 Parkfield Street!
This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home is bursting with natural light and blends classic charm with fresh, modern upgrades—brand-new appliances, crisp paint, and new flooring throughout. Relax on the roomy front porch, enjoy the convenience of off-street parking, and unwind in the level backyard that opens to peaceful wooded green space. Steps from Phillips Rec Center, parks, and the disc golf course, this location is perfect for anyone who loves a little outdoor adventure. And you’ll never be far from everyday essentials with Dunkin, Subway, Rite Aid, and more just around the corner. Only minutes to downtown, this move-in-ready gem offers comfort, convenience, and character all in one. A must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Miller

COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC License #RS370808 Listed on: 11/27/2025

COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Kerr

NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY SERVICES License #RS322913

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,034

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Carrick
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.093
  • Lot Size: 0.093
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1034.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$149,999
Sold Price
$143,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4%
Views
508
Current Estimated Value
$144,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.83%
Original Mortgage
$115,199
Outstanding Balance
$114,869
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,557

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2024
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-18.18%
Views
216

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Silverstein Michael and Malkin Robert
Bought by
Hennulf Capital Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Somerville Wendelin D
Bought by
Pennsylvania Hous Finance Agcy and U S Bank N A Trste

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $143,999 --
Deed $135,000 --
Special Warranty Deed $70,000 Ta Closing Network Llc
Sheriffs Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $49,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,199 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $56,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Sold $143,999 -4.0% $64 / Sq Ft
11/27/2025 11/27/25 For Sale $149,999 +11.1% $67 / Sq Ft
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Sold $135,000 -3.6% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Price Changed $140,000 -3.4% $62 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Price Changed $145,000 -6.5% $64 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $69 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $165,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $963 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2024 $963 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2023 $963 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2022 $951 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2021 $951 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2020 $946 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2019 $946 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2018 $759 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2017 $946 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2016 $198 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2015 $198 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100
2014 $925 $41,800 $12,700 $29,100

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1732067

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0095-G-00052-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.