124 Sheath Dr Columbia, SC 29212
Northwest Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,051 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Sheath Dr, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $301,513, approximately $146 per square foot. 124 Sheath Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,161 | $7,019 | $1,493 | $5,526 |
| 2023 | $684 | $7,019 | $1,493 | $5,526 |
| 2022 | $713 | $7,019 | $1,493 | $5,526 |
| 2020 | $747 | $7,019 | $1,493 | $5,526 |
| 2019 | $611 | $6,103 | $1,400 | $4,703 |
| 2018 | $530 | $6,103 | $1,400 | $4,703 |
| 2017 | $511 | $6,103 | $1,400 | $4,703 |
| 2016 | $534 | $6,102 | $1,400 | $4,702 |
| 2014 | $543 | $6,103 | $1,400 | $4,703 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,110 | $1,400 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map