126 E Market Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Market Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $234,938, approximately $258 per square foot. 126 E Market Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Dro Ip Ltd
Bought by
Harpel Marcalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dro Ip Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Hadsall Mary A
Bought by
Haley John A and Haley Sabar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpel Marcalie | -- | None Available | |
| Dro Ip Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Haley John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haley John A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $195,790 | $63,347 | $132,443 |
| 2024 | $956 | $195,790 | $63,347 | $132,443 |
| 2023 | $956 | $170,240 | $58,141 | $112,099 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $147,201 | $53,951 | $93,250 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $111,677 | $26,904 | $84,773 |
| 2020 | $966 | $96,664 | $24,992 | $71,672 |
| 2019 | $808 | $72,699 | $21,795 | $50,904 |
| 2018 | $739 | $56,935 | $19,814 | $37,121 |
| 2017 | $702 | $54,724 | $19,814 | $34,910 |
| 2016 | $669 | $50,254 | $19,814 | $30,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,854 | $19,814 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $45,932 | $19,812 | $26,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map