$999,999
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,000/month

Total Views 10,598
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$439 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 3-minute walk to Parkchester
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • High Ceiling
  • 4-minute walk to Virginia Park

About This Home

Welcome to 1262 Leland Ave Located in Prime Location of Soundview/ Parkchester Border, Bronx Only 3 Minutes Walking Distance to #6 Train Parkchester Station. This Home is Fully Brick 2 Story Plus Walk Out Above Ground Basement with Two Separate Entrances. There are 4 Spacious Bedrooms & 3 Full Bathrooms. There is a Gated Yard with Detached Garage In Addition to Parking Space for 8 Additional Cars. This Spacious Home Has about 2,280 Square Feet of Interior living Space and Sits on Oversized 3,413 Square Feet of Lot. This House is Perfect for a Large Family Who Want to Live in it. It is also Perfect Development Opportunity For a Developer to Build a Mixed Use Building due to its Great Zoning of R5 With Facility FAR of 2. Centrally & Conveniently Located to All Including Train Station, Multiple Bus Lines, Major Highways, Restaurants, Grocery Stores and Houses of Worship. Only 40 Minutes By Train to Grand Central Station. Call For More Information and For A Private Viewing!

Listing Agent

Joseph Noor

Expert Homes NY Brokerage Phone: 516-637-9472 License #10401219194 Listed on: 11/19/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,052

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,413 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 8 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Contact Agent Elementary School
  • Contact Agent High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03767-0047

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,052

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,413 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 516-637-9472
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 999999.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 438.59605
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 438.59605
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 13568507.4627
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2280.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 438.59605
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Galley Type Kitchen, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2280

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 10
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0737
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3413
  • Parcel Number: 03767-0047
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7051.64
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Bronx

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area

Home Values in the Area

Source: Public Records

Average Home Value in this Area

Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,340 $37,498 $7,731 $29,767
2025 $6,770 $36,547 $6,744 $29,803
2024 $6,770 $35,109 $6,633 $28,476
2023 $6,442 $33,122 $7,307 $25,815
2022 $5,951 $38,160 $10,020 $28,140
2021 $6,273 $40,080 $10,020 $30,060
2020 $6,151 $37,680 $10,020 $27,660
2019 $5,828 $30,420 $10,020 $20,400
2018 $5,329 $27,602 $8,985 $18,617
2017 $5,009 $26,040 $10,020 $16,020
2016 $5,068 $26,900 $9,895 $17,005
2015 $2,895 $25,380 $11,160 $14,220
2014 $2,895 $24,900 $11,160 $13,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Sale $999,999 0.0% $439 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2024 11/19/24 For Sale $999,999 -- $439 / Sq Ft

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 800823

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03767-0047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.